Nintendo - Nintendo Switch 2 undumped: Difference between revisions

From No-Intro ~ Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! Region !! Serial!! Name (Link) !! Media Front !! Media Back !! Box Front !! Box Back !! Notes
! Region !! Serial!! Name (Link) !! Media Front !! Media Back !! Box Front !! Box Back !! Notes
|-
|-
| US || LB-AAAAA-USA-0 || Mario Kart World || ||  ||  ||  ||
| EU || LB-AAE7A-EUR-0 || Cyberpunk 2077 - Ultimate Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAE7A-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> ||  ||  ||  ||
|-
| US || LB-AAAAA-USA-0 || Mario Kart World || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAAAA-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> ||  ||  ||  ||
|}
|}


===Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Games (LN-SERIAL), works on Switch 1 and 2, enhanced for Switch 2 ===
===Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Games (LN-SERIAL), works on Switch 1 and 2, enhanced for Switch 2 ===
todo: list more of these. they can be dumped with a switch 1, but the switch 2 data is not dumpable yet, just the switch 1 data.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Region !! Serial!! Name (Link) !! Media Front !! Media Back !! Box Front !! Box Back !! Notes
! Region !! Serial!! Name (Link) !! Media Front !! Media Back !! Box Front !! Box Back !! Notes
|-
|-
| EU || LN-BEWEG-EUR-0 || Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_card_front.jpeg</gallery> || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_card_back.jpeg</gallery> ||<gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_box_front.webp</gallery> || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_box_back.webp</gallery> ||
| EU || LN-BEWEG-EUR-0 || Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_card_front.jpeg</gallery> || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_card_back.jpeg</gallery> ||<gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_box_front.webp</gallery> || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_box_back.webp</gallery> ||
|-
| US || LN-BEWEH-USA-0 || Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEH-USA-0_card_front.jpeg</gallery> || || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEH-USA-0_box_front.webp</gallery> || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEH-USA-0_box_back.webp</gallery> ||
|}
|}


===Nintendo Switch 2 Game-Key Cards (LP-SERIAL)===
===Nintendo Switch 2 Game-Key Cards (LP-SERIAL)===
Tracked under digital?
Tracked under digital?

Latest revision as of 07:49, 17 October 2025

Nintendo Switch 2 Games (LB-SERIAL)

Region Serial Name (Link) Media Front Media Back Box Front Box Back Notes
EU LB-AAE7A-EUR-0 Cyberpunk 2077 - Ultimate Edition
US LB-AAAAA-USA-0 Mario Kart World

Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Games (LN-SERIAL), works on Switch 1 and 2, enhanced for Switch 2

todo: list more of these. they can be dumped with a switch 1, but the switch 2 data is not dumpable yet, just the switch 1 data.

Region Serial Name (Link) Media Front Media Back Box Front Box Back Notes
EU LN-BEWEG-EUR-0 Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition
US LN-BEWEH-USA-0 Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition

Nintendo Switch 2 Game-Key Cards (LP-SERIAL)

Tracked under digital?