IBM - PC and Compatibles (Digital) (Steam) undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Two undumped retired games) |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| Armed and Gelatinous | | Armed and Gelatinous | ||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/446510/] | | [https://store.steampowered.com/app/446510/] | ||
|- | |||
| 1609720 | |||
| Asterism Basketball | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1609720/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 640850 | | 640850 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 61: | ||
| Battle Ready | | Battle Ready | ||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1398010/] | | [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1398010/] | ||
|- | |||
| 1616270 | |||
| Chronicles of Tal'Dun: The Remainder - Act 2 | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1616270/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 319550 | | 319550 | ||
| Line 73: | Line 81: | ||
| Crazy Shopping | | Crazy Shopping | ||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1163980/] | | [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1163980/] | ||
|- | |||
| 1448460 | |||
| Diodius ~PREMONITION~ | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1448460/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 886210 | | 886210 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 93: | ||
| Dungeons Again | | Dungeons Again | ||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1115840/] | | [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1115840/] | ||
|- | |||
| 1391160 | |||
| EPEJSODION Dodgeball Attack | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1391160/] | |||
|- | |||
| 1399650 | |||
| EPEJSODION Dodgeball Defense | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1399650/] | |||
|- | |||
| 1488040 | |||
| EPEJSODION Dodgeball Speed | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1488040/] | |||
|- | |||
| 1807420 | |||
| EPEJSODION Dodgeball Training | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1807420/] | |||
|- | |||
| 1519530 | |||
| EPEJSODION Lodge | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1519530/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 595000 | | 595000 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 137: | ||
| Insect Simulator | | Insect Simulator | ||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1106970/] | | [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1106970/] | ||
|- | |||
| 854890 | |||
| International Basketball Manager | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/854890/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 728540 | | 728540 | ||
| Islands of Nyne: Battle Royale | | Islands of Nyne: Battle Royale | ||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/728540/] | | [https://store.steampowered.com/app/728540/] | ||
|- | |||
| 750660 | |||
| Knockout Checkers Chamber | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/750660/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1698680 | | 1698680 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 177: | ||
| Overpower | | Overpower | ||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/440280/] | | [https://store.steampowered.com/app/440280/] | ||
|- | |||
| 1754040 | |||
| Procedural Soccer | |||
| [https://store.steampowered.com/app/1754040/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1142550 | | 1142550 | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 22 March 2022
Retired games with no dumps on P2P/Scene
| AppData | Title | Note |
|---|---|---|
| 471640 | .EXE | [1] |
| 1090370 | 1 For Yes, 0 For No | [2] |
| 15540 | 1... 2... 3... KICK IT! (Drop That Beat Like an Ugly Baby) | [3] |
| 862790 | 13 Cycles: Chaos Control | [4] |
| 1028160 | 222 | [5] |
| 1684120 | 4 Alice Magical Autistic Girls | [6] |
| 587770 | 4x4 Road Race | [7] |
| 688180 | 80.08 | [8] |
| 1432730 | 911 Emergency Manager | [9] |
| 1090370 | Aozora Under Girls - Karisome Irony | [10] |
| 446510 | Armed and Gelatinous | [11] |
| 1609720 | Asterism Basketball | [12] |
| 640850 | AZORIAN KINGS | [13] |
| 640850 | Battle Ready | [14] |
| 1616270 | Chronicles of Tal'Dun: The Remainder - Act 2 | [15] |
| 319550 | Collider, The | [16] |
| 699870 | Commands & Colors: Ancients | [17] |
| 752720 | Culling 2, The | [18] |
| 1163980 | Crazy Shopping | [19] |
| 1448460 | Diodius ~PREMONITION~ | [20] |
| 886210 | Disgusting Slaughterman, The | [21] |
| 1115840 | Dungeons Again | [22] |
| 1391160 | EPEJSODION Dodgeball Attack | [23] |
| 1399650 | EPEJSODION Dodgeball Defense | [24] |
| 1488040 | EPEJSODION Dodgeball Speed | [25] |
| 1807420 | EPEJSODION Dodgeball Training | [26] |
| 1519530 | EPEJSODION Lodge | [27] |
| 595000 | Ghostbusters VR: Now Hiring | [28] |
| 862940 | Ghostbusters VR: Showdown | [29] |
| 1128200 | Ginga Kagekidan - 放課後くるーずっ! | [30] |
| 595110 | Gran Skrea Online | [31] |
| 735700 | How To Meat People | [32] |
| 1106970 | Insect Simulator | [33] |
| 854890 | International Basketball Manager | [34] |
| 728540 | Islands of Nyne: Battle Royale | [35] |
| 750660 | Knockout Checkers Chamber | [36] |
| 1698680 | LowPolyExplorer | [37] |
| 660120 | Lunch Truck Tycoon 2 | [38] |
| 1132160 | Mendel's Garden | [39] |
| 436680 | More Beautiful World, A - A Kinetic Visual Novel | [40] |
| 340120 | Moorhuhn (Crazy Chicken) | [41] |
| 1344760 | Night Rogue | [42] |
| 440280 | Overpower | [43] |
| 1754040 | Procedural Soccer | [44] |
| 1142550 | Protein for Muscle | [45] |
| 346760 | ProtoMasons | [46] |
| 768740 | Quarto | [47] |
| 941400 | Scraps and Patches | [48] |
| 1344600 | Sexy Caravan | [49] |
| 1290290 | Summer Flowers | [50] |
| 612810 | VALIANT KNIGHTS Typing Battle | [51] |
| 1206000 | VNHL 2022 | [52] |
| 1097400 | Warhead Destined | [53] |
| 744390 | Yago, the Coquerrestrial | [54] |
| 661610 | Yama | [55] |
| 978020 | You are Never Alone | [56] |
| 1126280 | 河南1942 The Henan Famine | [57] |
Unsorted
- Disney Epic Mickey 2 Portuguese Depot [58]
- Shantae: Half-Genie Hero Demo (App ID: 376600) was released in on Jun 10, 2015 but the only manifest listed in SteamDB (3201143184757487994) is from Sep 24, 2019, five days before this was added to this wiki page. This may be a case of removed manifests.
Todo
Check https://steam-tracker.com/ and compare it to scene database/P2P site to see if said game has received a dump in some form.
Cull some F2P games as https://steamdb.info/freepackages/ takes care of it.