Nikko - Digiblast undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "==Dumped, but not datted== Some were shared on reddit by Most-Student-5165 (link sha256: 6B202A7A02666CECBD1447683119CA5CB248093A49DDE9E997AD8684E8E58745) dat for what was sh...") |
(re-added removed details about dumps shared by Most-Student-5165 to collapsible footnote) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Dumped | The Digiblast does not have a DAT yet in No-Intro. Support is now being discussed for OSCR. Games are either released in Italy (with Spanish support sometimes) or in Netherlands (with English, French and Turkish support). | ||
==Confirmed to exist== | |||
===Games=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Atari Games + SpongeBob Squarepants || Italy || || || Dumped[1] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Atari Games + Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles || Italy || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club || Italy || || || Dumped[1] | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club || Netherlands || || || Dumped by Hacker with Puck | |||
|- | |||
| Cuccioli Cerca Amici || Italy || || || [https://ciprianishop.com/products/digiblast-cartuccia-cuccioli-cerca-amici-gig] | |||
|- | |||
| Crazy Jack || Italy || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1971799-crazy-jack] | |||
|- | |||
| Digiquad || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1971803-digiquad] | |||
|- | |||
| Gormiti: The Masters of the Gorm Island || Italy || || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-the-masters-of-gorm-island/] Dumped[1] | |||
|- | |||
| Gormiti: Lotta Oscura || Italy || NCR00940 || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-lotta-oscura/] | |||
|- | |||
| Gormiti: Agguato nella Valle || Italy || || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-agguato-nella-valle/] | |||
|- | |||
| Pitfall: The Lost Expedition || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370003-pitfall-the-lost-expedition] | |||
|- | |||
| Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1970063-rayman-3-hoodlum-havoc] Dumped by Hacker with Puck? | |||
|- | |||
| Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc || Italy || || || [https://imgur.com/a/closer-look-digiblast-personal-media-center-handheld-video-game-console-tPabE] Dumped by Hacker with Puck? | |||
|- | |||
| Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1973949-spider-man-mysterio-s-menace] | |||
|- | |||
| SuperStar Chefs || Italy || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370029-superstar-chefs] | |||
|- | |||
| Wade Hixton's Counter Punch || Italy || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1971791-wade-hixton-s-counter-punch] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Video=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Crazy Mix || Italy || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IsVEAFZ3vI8] | |||
|- | |||
| Gormiti - Dalle origini all'eclissi || Italy || || || [https://mondialtoys.it/giochi-educativi/11188-digiblast-ncr00856-cartuccia-gormiti-l-eclissi-finale-8027638008569.html] | |||
|- | |||
| Gormiti - Le battaglie decisive || Italy || || || [https://ciprianishop.com/products/digiblast-cartuccia-gormiti-video-gig] | |||
|- | |||
| Power Rangers S.P.D. || Italy || || || [https://www.vinted.nl/items/6534747220-5-giochi-digiblast] | |||
|- | |||
| Sonic X 1 || Italy || || || Dumped[1] | |||
|- | |||
| Sonic X 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/3756225-sonic-x-1] | |||
|- | |||
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 || Italy || || || [https://spongebob.fandom.com/wiki/SpongeBob_1] Dumped[1] | |||
|- | |||
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://spongebob.fandom.com/wiki/SpongeBob_1] [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/3756171-spongebob-squarepants-1] | |||
|- | |||
| Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1 || Italy || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xu4fZWThZfg] | |||
|- | |||
| Totally Spies! 1 || Italy || || || Dumped[1] | |||
|- | |||
| Totally Spies! 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370049-totally-spies-1] Dumped by Hacker with Puck | |||
|- | |||
| Winx Club 1 || Italy || || || Dumped[1] | |||
|- | |||
| Winx Club 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370055-winx-club-1] | |||
|- | |||
| Winx Club 2 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cbEtG7dDccE] | |||
|- | |||
| Yu-Gi-Oh 1 || Italy || || || Dumped[1] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Special carts=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| MP3 Player || Italy || || || [https://www.ebay.com/itm/205092862396] | |||
|- | |||
| MP3 Player || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/2042777-digiblast-mp3-player] | |||
|- | |||
| TV Out || Italy || || || [https://www.ebay.com/itm/204842027855] May not contain any program? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Not confirmed to exist== | |||
===Games=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Das Magische Labyrinth || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| The Fast and The Furious & 2Fast2Furious || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Freddi Fish - Het Verhaal van de Verdwenen Zeewierzaadjes || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Miner Joe || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| SparkBlast || || || || [https://engine-software.com/?page_id=236?game=39] | |||
|- | |||
| Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Truckz Racing || || || || [https://engine-software.com/?page_id=236?game=41] | |||
|- | |||
| X2: Wolverine's Revenge || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Video=== | |||
===Special carts=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Camera || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Footnotes== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" | |||
! [1] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
Some were shared on reddit by Most-Student-5165 (link sha256: 6B202A7A02666CECBD1447683119CA5CB248093A49DDE9E997AD8684E8E58745) | Some were shared on reddit by Most-Student-5165 (link sha256: 6B202A7A02666CECBD1447683119CA5CB248093A49DDE9E997AD8684E8E58745) | ||
| Line 26: | Line 159: | ||
</datafile> | </datafile> | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 12:27, 14 July 2025
The Digiblast does not have a DAT yet in No-Intro. Support is now being discussed for OSCR. Games are either released in Italy (with Spanish support sometimes) or in Netherlands (with English, French and Turkish support).
Confirmed to exist
Games
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Atari Games + SpongeBob Squarepants | Italy | Dumped[1] | ||
| 5 Atari Games + Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles | Italy | |||
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club | Italy | Dumped[1] | ||
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club | Netherlands | Dumped by Hacker with Puck | ||
| Cuccioli Cerca Amici | Italy | [1] | ||
| Crazy Jack | Italy | [2] | ||
| Digiquad | Netherlands | [3] | ||
| Gormiti: The Masters of the Gorm Island | Italy | [4] Dumped[1] | ||
| Gormiti: Lotta Oscura | Italy | NCR00940 | [5] | |
| Gormiti: Agguato nella Valle | Italy | [6] | ||
| Pitfall: The Lost Expedition | Netherlands | [7] | ||
| Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc | Netherlands | [8] Dumped by Hacker with Puck? | ||
| Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc | Italy | [9] Dumped by Hacker with Puck? | ||
| Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace | Netherlands | [10] | ||
| SuperStar Chefs | Italy | [11] | ||
| Wade Hixton's Counter Punch | Italy | [12] |
Video
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crazy Mix | Italy | [13] | ||
| Gormiti - Dalle origini all'eclissi | Italy | [14] | ||
| Gormiti - Le battaglie decisive | Italy | [15] | ||
| Power Rangers S.P.D. | Italy | [16] | ||
| Sonic X 1 | Italy | Dumped[1] | ||
| Sonic X 1 | Netherlands | [17] | ||
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 | Italy | [18] Dumped[1] | ||
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 | Netherlands | [19] [20] | ||
| Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1 | Italy | [21] | ||
| Totally Spies! 1 | Italy | Dumped[1] | ||
| Totally Spies! 1 | Netherlands | [22] Dumped by Hacker with Puck | ||
| Winx Club 1 | Italy | Dumped[1] | ||
| Winx Club 1 | Netherlands | [23] | ||
| Winx Club 2 | Netherlands | [24] | ||
| Yu-Gi-Oh 1 | Italy | Dumped[1] |
Special carts
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP3 Player | Italy | [25] | ||
| MP3 Player | Netherlands | [26] | ||
| TV Out | Italy | [27] May not contain any program? |
Not confirmed to exist
Games
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Das Magische Labyrinth | ||||
| The Fast and The Furious & 2Fast2Furious | ||||
| Freddi Fish - Het Verhaal van de Verdwenen Zeewierzaadjes | ||||
| Gold Miner Joe | ||||
| SparkBlast | [28] | |||
| Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 | ||||
| Truckz Racing | [29] | |||
| X2: Wolverine's Revenge |
Video
Special carts
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camera |
Footnotes
| [1] |
|---|
|
Some were shared on reddit by Most-Student-5165 (link sha256: 6B202A7A02666CECBD1447683119CA5CB248093A49DDE9E997AD8684E8E58745) dat for what was shared: <?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?> <!DOCTYPE datafile PUBLIC "-//Logiqx//DTD ROM Management Datafile//EN" "http://www.logiqx.com/Dats/datafile.dtd"> <datafile> <header> <name>digiblast roms</name> <description>digiblast roms (2022-09-03)</description> <rootdir>.</rootdir> <version></version> <date>2022-09-03</date> <author></author> <type>SuperDAT</type> </header> <machine name=""> <rom name="Sonic X 1 (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="63c9ccc0" md5="cbc30ba8f9417afbe5430b15cd027f3c" sha1="762a7b488a3c8b8ee37eaabf85245bfc3e71bbc3" sha256="ced27a21556dd2ae3a6225b2097322a38fa76781647f7073efd5859e7262ae78" /> <rom name="Sponge Bob Square Pants 1 (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="56deccb3" md5="14c51e5e305272acfe910e173c488b83" sha1="251967cdc72cf06bb92957ecc3ad8a3b1573c91e" sha256="1caeaf064e08e3048614d0320d3248e184e158d7134f1670df451963bdba7559" /> <rom name="Totally Spies! 1 (ITA).bin" size="69206016" crc="2f88baaf" md5="e8bf61fb03fa06510101eab949007b07" sha1="5cda9f4844cd708e577426285a0d7f0024e83168" sha256="f7740422c0aedb02a7c392a7cb31aaf79f30374e1b6bc001b990566e5252f682" /> <rom name="Winx Club 1 (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="a870766e" md5="7b3a33caeb1eeab3b921e521d69c55a8" sha1="ade470b1e574761bf35254064b2437dccf1a3c2c" sha256="cb04f4f45e3483f152f918fe7780ea8b94c6ee0832479dba1f2f850a962f2aed" /> <rom name="Winx Club + 5 Atari Games (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="09897866" md5="6bc443f3f5c344e168f54673e01c5db4" sha1="df1b42368ae776d9028a27796874d5830bfd38c2" sha256="d4f8a5dd7ada672c6312e642f09acc6634bcda6b1a634c967541e18dd4981cce" /> <rom name="Yu-Gi-Oh! (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="2494e958" md5="4fdee235b818c1f049bec1265fe9f883" sha1="76594cebc642c61afa84d20370b40d18e9aabc80" sha256="fae92b9806b53f54e82017af5c9cc0aba5a5a4fe62c2eaad06c5e026f26f21c5" /> </machine> </datafile> |