Nintendo - Nintendo Switch 2 undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__FORCETOC__ | |||
===Nintendo Switch 2 Games (LB-SERIAL)=== | ===Nintendo Switch 2 Games (LB-SERIAL)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Region !! Serial!! Name (Link) !! Media Front !! Media Back !! Box Front !! Box Back !! Notes | ! Region !! Serial!! Name (Link) !! Media Front !! Media Back !! Box Front !! Box Back !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | USA, EUR || LB-AAE7A-USA-0, LB-AAE7A-EUR-0 || Cyberpunk 2077 - Ultimate Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAE7A-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAE7A-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| JPN || LB-AAE7B-JPN-0 || Cyberpunk 2077 - Ultimate Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAE7B-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| JPN || LB-AAG6A-JPN-0 || Daemon X Machina - Titanic Scion || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAG6A-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| USA || LB-AAG6B-USA-0 || Daemon X Machina - Titanic Scion || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAG6B-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| EUR || LB-AAG6C-EUR-0 || Daemon X Machina - Titanic Scion || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAG6C-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| World || LB-AAACA-USA-0, LB-AAACA-EUR-0, LB-AAACA-JPN-0 || Donkey Kong Bananza || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAACA-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAACA-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAACA-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| JPN || LB-AAGAA-JPN-0 || Hyrule Warriors - Age Of Imprisonment || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAGAA-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| USA, EUR || LB-AAGAB-USA-0, LB-AAGAB-EUR-0 || Hyrule Warriors - Age Of Imprisonment || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAGAB-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>LB-AAGAB-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| World || LB-AAABA-USA-0, LB-AAABA-EUR-0, LB-AAABA-JPN-0 || Kirby Air Riders || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAABA-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAABA-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAABA-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| JPN || LB-AAWZA-JPN-0 || Majogami - The Witch of Luludidea || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAWZA-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| World || LB-AAAAA-USA-0, LB-AAAAA-EUR-0, LB-AAAAA-JPN-0 || Mario Kart World || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAAAA-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAAAA-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LB-AAAAA-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Games (LN-SERIAL), works on Switch 1 and 2, enhanced for Switch 2 === | ===Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Games (LN-SERIAL), works on Switch 1 and 2, enhanced for Switch 2 === | ||
They can be dumped with a Switch 1, but the Switch 2 data is not dumpable yet, just the Switch 1 data. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Region !! Serial!! Name | ! Region !! Serial!! Name !! Media Front !! Media Back !! Box Front !! Box Back !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| JPN || LN-A8C8K-JPN-0 || Fantasy Life i - The Girl Who Steals Time - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-A8C8K-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| USA, EUR || LN-BA3FB-USA-0, LN-BA3FB-EUR-0 || Hades II - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BA3FB-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BA3FB-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| JPN || LN-BA3FC-JPN-0 || Hades II - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BA3FC-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| World || LN-ARZGB-USA-0, LN-ARZGB-EUR-0, LN-ARZGB-JPN-0 || Kirby And The Forgotten Land - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition + Star Crossed World || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-ARZGB-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-ARZGB-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-ARZGB-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || Switch 1 data dumped | |||
|- | |||
| World || LN-AAAAH-USA-0, LN-AAAAH-EUR-0, LN-AAAAH-JPN-0 || Legend Of Zelda, The - Breath Of The Wild - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-AAAAH-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-AAAAH-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-AAAAH-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| World || LN-AXN7B-USA-0, LN-AXN7B-EUR-0, LN-AXN7B-JPN-0 || Legend Of Zelda, The - Tears Of The Kingdom - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-AXN7B-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-AXN7B-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-AXN7B-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| World || LN-BGW5B-USA-0, LN-BGW5B-EUR-0, LN-BGW5B-JPN-0 || Metroid Prime 4 Beyond - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BGW5B-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BGW5B-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BGW5B-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| JPN || LN-A8KRD-JPN-0 || Momotaro Dentetsu 2 - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-A8KRD-JPN-0.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| World || LN-ALZLB-USA-0, LN-ALZLB-EUR-0, LN-ALZLB-JPN-0 || Pokémon Legends Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-ALZLB-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-ALZLB-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-ALZLB-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || Switch 1 data dumped | |||
|- | |||
| EUR || LN-BEWEG-EUR-0 || Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_card_front.jpeg</gallery> || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_card_back.jpeg</gallery> ||<gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_box_front.webp</gallery> || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEG-EUR-0_box_back.webp</gallery> || | |||
|- | |||
| USA || LN-BEWEH-USA-0 || Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEH-USA-0_card_front.jpeg</gallery> || || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEH-USA-0_box_front.webp</gallery> || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEH-USA-0_box_back.webp</gallery> || | |||
|- | |||
| JPN || LN-BEWEJ-JPN-0 || Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BEWEJ-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| JPN || LN-BG4TM-JPN-0 || Story Of Seasons - Grand Bazaar - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BG4TM-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| EUR || LN-BG4TN-JPN-0 || Story Of Seasons - Grand Bazaar - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BG4TN-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| USA || LN-BG4TP-JPN-0 || Story Of Seasons - Grand Bazaar - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BG4TP-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | World || LN-A7HLB-USA-0, LN-A7HLB-EUR-0, LN-A7HLB-JPN-0 || Super Mario Party Jamboree - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition + Jamboree TV || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-A7HLB-USA-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-A7HLB-EUR-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-A7HLB-JPN-_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | JPN || LN-BB2BD-JPN-0 || Tamagotchi Plaza - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition || <gallery widths75px heights=75px>File:LN-BB2BD-JPN-0_card_front.jpg</gallery> || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Nintendo Switch 2 Game-Key Cards (LP-SERIAL)=== | ===Nintendo Switch 2 Game-Key Cards (LP-SERIAL)=== | ||
Tracked under digital? | Tracked under digital? | ||
Latest revision as of 14:59, 6 December 2025
Nintendo Switch 2 Games (LB-SERIAL)
| Region | Serial | Name (Link) | Media Front | Media Back | Box Front | Box Back | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USA, EUR | LB-AAE7A-USA-0, LB-AAE7A-EUR-0 | Cyberpunk 2077 - Ultimate Edition | |||||
| JPN | LB-AAE7B-JPN-0 | Cyberpunk 2077 - Ultimate Edition | |||||
| JPN | LB-AAG6A-JPN-0 | Daemon X Machina - Titanic Scion | |||||
| USA | LB-AAG6B-USA-0 | Daemon X Machina - Titanic Scion | |||||
| EUR | LB-AAG6C-EUR-0 | Daemon X Machina - Titanic Scion | |||||
| World | LB-AAACA-USA-0, LB-AAACA-EUR-0, LB-AAACA-JPN-0 | Donkey Kong Bananza | |||||
| JPN | LB-AAGAA-JPN-0 | Hyrule Warriors - Age Of Imprisonment | |||||
| USA, EUR | LB-AAGAB-USA-0, LB-AAGAB-EUR-0 | Hyrule Warriors - Age Of Imprisonment | |||||
| World | LB-AAABA-USA-0, LB-AAABA-EUR-0, LB-AAABA-JPN-0 | Kirby Air Riders | |||||
| JPN | LB-AAWZA-JPN-0 | Majogami - The Witch of Luludidea | |||||
| World | LB-AAAAA-USA-0, LB-AAAAA-EUR-0, LB-AAAAA-JPN-0 | Mario Kart World |
Nintendo Switch 2 Edition Games (LN-SERIAL), works on Switch 1 and 2, enhanced for Switch 2
They can be dumped with a Switch 1, but the Switch 2 data is not dumpable yet, just the Switch 1 data.
| Region | Serial | Name | Media Front | Media Back | Box Front | Box Back | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPN | LN-A8C8K-JPN-0 | Fantasy Life i - The Girl Who Steals Time - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| USA, EUR | LN-BA3FB-USA-0, LN-BA3FB-EUR-0 | Hades II - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| JPN | LN-BA3FC-JPN-0 | Hades II - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| World | LN-ARZGB-USA-0, LN-ARZGB-EUR-0, LN-ARZGB-JPN-0 | Kirby And The Forgotten Land - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition + Star Crossed World | Switch 1 data dumped | ||||
| World | LN-AAAAH-USA-0, LN-AAAAH-EUR-0, LN-AAAAH-JPN-0 | Legend Of Zelda, The - Breath Of The Wild - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| World | LN-AXN7B-USA-0, LN-AXN7B-EUR-0, LN-AXN7B-JPN-0 | Legend Of Zelda, The - Tears Of The Kingdom - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| World | LN-BGW5B-USA-0, LN-BGW5B-EUR-0, LN-BGW5B-JPN-0 | Metroid Prime 4 Beyond - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| JPN | LN-A8KRD-JPN-0 | Momotaro Dentetsu 2 - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| World | LN-ALZLB-USA-0, LN-ALZLB-EUR-0, LN-ALZLB-JPN-0 | Pokémon Legends Z-A - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | Switch 1 data dumped | ||||
| EUR | LN-BEWEG-EUR-0 | Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| USA | LN-BEWEH-USA-0 | Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| JPN | LN-BEWEJ-JPN-0 | Rune Factory - Guardians of Azuma - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| JPN | LN-BG4TM-JPN-0 | Story Of Seasons - Grand Bazaar - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| EUR | LN-BG4TN-JPN-0 | Story Of Seasons - Grand Bazaar - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| USA | LN-BG4TP-JPN-0 | Story Of Seasons - Grand Bazaar - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition | |||||
| World | LN-A7HLB-USA-0, LN-A7HLB-EUR-0, LN-A7HLB-JPN-0 | Super Mario Party Jamboree - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition + Jamboree TV | |||||
| JPN | LN-BB2BD-JPN-0 | Tamagotchi Plaza - Nintendo Switch 2 Edition |
Nintendo Switch 2 Game-Key Cards (LP-SERIAL)
Tracked under digital?