Nintendo - Nintendo DS(i) Europe undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AZLP || 0 || Nintendo presents: Style Boutique || || || | | AZLP || 0 || Nintendo presents: Style Boutique || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CLPS || 0 || Club Penguin - CPE (Spain) || || || | | CLPS || 0 || Club Penguin - CPE (Spain) || || || | ||
| Line 296: | Line 294: | ||
==Probably Don't Exist== | ==Probably Don't Exist== | ||
===On DSi Whitelist=== | ===On DSi Whitelist=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Four-character Serial !! Rev. !! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | ! Four-character Serial !! Rev. !! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | ||
| Line 339: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ATTP || 0 || Tetris DS (THQ) || Cancelled. USA prototype dumped. || || | | ATTP || 0 || Tetris DS (THQ) || Cancelled. USA prototype dumped. || || | ||
|- | |||
| BP5S || 0 || Power Quiz - Muy Intersante Junior (Spain) || Doesn't seem to be any record of its existence || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 7 September 2018
Confirmed
| Four-character Serial | Rev. | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AM3P | 0 | Mario Kart DS (Demo) (Kiosk, Event) | Says "Multi Demo 2-8Play" (sic) on the label | 1 | |
| CROP | 0 | Have Fun With Crosswords |
Unconfirmed
| Four-character Serial | Rev. | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A24P | 0 | Pokémon Dash | |||
| A3XP | 1 | X-Men - The Official Game | |||
| A4EP | 0 | "Relay station" for events | |||
| A4FP | 0 | "Relay station remote control" for events | |||
| A8NP | 1 | Puzzle League DS | |||
| AAFP | 0 | Nintendo Zone Wireless Distribution Box DS Card (Wi-Fi Kiosk) | |||
| AAQU | 0 | Darkrai Distribution 2008 | |||
| ACID | 0 | Chocoken no Omise - Patissier & Sweets Shop Game | |||
| ACII | 0 | Chocoken no Omise - Patissier & Sweets Shop Game | |||
| ACIS | 0 | Chocoken no Omise - Patissier & Sweets Shop Game | |||
| AD4U | 0 | Nintendogs - Download-Relay Version (Wi-Fi Kiosk) | |||
| AFYD | 1 | Transformers - Decepticons (Germany) | |||
| AFYF | 1 | Transformers - Decepticons (France) | |||
| AFYI | 1 | Transformers - Decepticons (Italy) | |||
| AFYS | 1 | Transformers - Decepticons (Spain) | |||
| AFZI | 1 | Transformers - Autobots (Italy) | |||
| AFZS | 1 | Transformers - Autobots (Spain) | |||
| AG6P | 0 | Simple DS Series Vol. 13 - Ijoukishou o Tsuppashire - The Arashi no Drift Rally | |||
| AHDP | 1 | Jam Sessions - Sing & Play Guitar | |||
| AKQP | 0 | Peter Jackson's King Kong - The Official Game of the Movie | |||
| AO6P | 0 | Ontamarama | |||
| AOJP | 0 | Touch Detective 2 1-2 | |||
| AS7P | 0 | Summon Night - Twin Age | |||
| AT6P | 0 | Animal Crossing - Beta | "for testing" | ||
| AT7P | 0 | Mario Kart DS - Beta | "for testing" | ||
| AVQX | 0 | Biker Mice from Mars | |||
| AWEP | 0 | Pro Evolution Soccer 6 | |||
| AWMP | 0 | Whac-A-Mole | |||
| AWWP | 0 | Wild West, The | |||
| AYLY | 0 | Fee Lili-Rose, La - La Magie des Fees | |||
| BFEQ | 0 | Flunkene - Pirater (Da) | |||
| BNMP | 0 | Night at the Museum 2 - The Video Game | |||
| BULX | 0 | Hugo - Trollakademin 1 - Den Försvunna Jätten (Sv,No) | |||
| BYCQ | 0 | Orla Frøsnapper (Da) | |||
| C2BP | 0 | Powerbike | |||
| C2BX | 0 | Powerbike | |||
| C2OP | 0 | Classic Word Games | |||
| C4XP | 0 | Dalmatians 4 | |||
| CABP | 0 | Animal Boxing | |||
| CAKP | 0 | Cake Mania 2 - Jill's Next Adventure! | |||
| CATP | 1 | Petz - My Kitten Family | |||
| CAVX | 0 | Avatar - The Last Airbender - Into the Inferno | |||
| CBAP | 0 | My Baby - Boy | |||
| CCWX | 0 | Wonder World - Amusement Park | |||
| CD8P | 1 | Petz - My Puppy Family | |||
| CEJP | 0 | Emergency Room - Real Life Rescues | |||
| CF6X | 0 | Six Flags Fun Park | |||
| CFYP | 0 | Mr. Physics | |||
| CGBP | 0 | My Baby - Girl | |||
| CJBP | 0 | Johnny Bravo in the Hukka-Mega-Mighty-Ultra-Extreme Date-O-Rama! | |||
| CK7P | 0 | Lion and the King 3 | |||
| CKBP | 0 | Left Brain, Right Brain 2 | |||
| VCKD | 0 | Mein Koch-Coach - Gesund & lecker Kochen (Germany) (NDSi Enhanced) | |||
| CKIF | 0 | Mon Coach Personnel - Mes Recettes Plaisir (France) | |||
| CKIH | 0 | My Cooking Coach - Lekker En Gezond Eton (Dutch) | |||
| CKII | 0 | Il Mio Coach Cucina di Cucina Prepara Cibi Sani e Gustosi (Italy) | |||
| CKIP | 0 | My Cooking Coach | |||
| CKIS | 0 | Mi Experto en Cocina Comida SALUDABLE (Spain) | |||
| CLDP | 0 | Love Heart | |||
| CLEZ | 0 | Successfully Learning English | |||
| CLGZ | 0 | Learn Math | |||
| CLHP | 0 | Little League World Series Baseball 2008 | |||
| CLKD | 0 | Clever Kids - Piraten (Germany) | |||
| CLKF | 0 | Clever Kids - Pirates | |||
| CLKX | 0 | Clever Kids - Pirates | |||
| CLVD | 0 | Clever Kids - Dein Bauernhof | |||
| CLVF | 0 | Clever Kids - Farmyard Fun | |||
| CLVX | 0 | Clever Kids - Farmyard Fun | |||
| CM8P | 1 | Petz - My Monkey Family | |||
| CMTP | 1 | Moto Racer DS - Moto GP, Traffic, Super Cross, Freestyle | |||
| CNVP | 2 | Cooking Guide - Can't Decide What to Eat | |||
| COMP | 0 | C.O.R.E. | |||
| CP7P | 0 | Puffins - Island Adventure | |||
| CPOP | 1 | My Pet Pony | |||
| CR5P | 0 | Reader Rabbit - Kindergarten | |||
| CRFP | 1 | Real Football 2009 | |||
| CRWP | 1 | Rubik's Puzzle World | |||
| CS9X | 0 | SpongeBob SquarePants featuring Nicktoons - Globs of Doom | |||
| CSCD | 0 | Barbie Horse Adventures - Riding Camp | |||
| CUPX | 0 | Peppa Pig - The Game | |||
| CUYY | 0 | Up | |||
| CVTU | 0 | Tierliebe Gross Geschrieben | |||
| CVTX | 0 | Tierliebe Gross Geschrieben | |||
| CVYP | 0 | Veggy World | |||
| CWDX | 0 | Woodleys, The - Summer Sports | |||
| CWXP | 0 | Brave - Shaman'S Challenge | |||
| CXNP | 0 | Basic Dictionary | |||
| CYXP | 0 | Roogoo Attack! | |||
| CZQP | 0 | Little Red Riding Hood's Zombie BBQ | |||
| CZRP | 1 | Zenses - Rainforest | |||
| IMWP | 0 | Walk with Me! | |||
| TCNP | 0 | Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (En) | |||
| UBRP | 1 | Nintendo DS Browser | |||
| Y2HP | 0 | Star Fox Command (Demo) (Kiosk) | |||
| Y2MP | 0 | Kirby - Squeak Squad (Demo) (Kiosk) | |||
| Y2PP | 0 | "Sudoku 1" download play station (Wi-Fi Kiosk) | |||
| Y2YP | 1 | Dr Kawashima's Brain Training - How Old Is Your Brain - Sudoku Download 2 (Demo) (Kiosk) (Wi-Fi Kiosk) | |||
| Y44U | 0 | Manaphy Distribution 2007 | |||
| Y55P | 0 | Professor Layton and the Curious Village (Demo) (Kiosk, Y55P) | Not released? Digital? | ||
| Y56P | 0 | Guitar Hero - On Tour - Decades | |||
| YAGF | 0 | Animal Genius | |||
| YAKP | 1 | Ankh - Curse of the Scarab King | |||
| YD4P | 0 | Nintendogs - Download-Relay Version (Europe) (Demo) (Wi-Fi Kiosk, YD4P) | |||
| YDVP | 0 | Super Dodgeball Brawlers | |||
| YFFP | 0 | Crazy Frog Faces | |||
| YFMP | 0 | My World, My Way | |||
| YFXP | 0 | Gourmet Chef - Cook Your Way to Fame | |||
| YHSP | 1 | My Horse & Me | |||
| YJ5P | 1 | Travel Coach - Europe 1 | |||
| YKFM | 0 | Kung Fu Panda (Sv) | |||
| YLMP | 0 | Luminator | |||
| YP9P | 0 | Steal Princess | |||
| YQCX | 0 | Chess for Kids | |||
| YR2P | 2 | Runaway - The Dream of the Turtle | |||
| YR5Y | 0 | My Own Pet Shelter | |||
| YSAP | 0 | Sarah - Keeper of the Unicorn | |||
| YTPP | 0 | Top Trumps Sharks and Space | |||
| YUCD | 0 | Mein Wortschatz-Coach - Verbessere Dein Ausdrucksvermoegen (Germany) | |||
| YUSF | 0 | Super Fun Sudoku | |||
| YV3P | 0 | T3I - Three Investigators | |||
| YV3X | 0 | T3I - Three Investigators | |||
| YVJX | 0 | ThinkSmart - Labyrinth | |||
| YW7P | 0 | Commando - Steel Disaster | |||
| YWDZ | 0 | I Love Horses | |||
| YYLP | 0 | Princess Lillifee - My Wonderful World | |||
| YYLY | 0 | Princess Lillifee - My Wonderful World | |||
| YYUP | 0 | Defendin' DePenguin | |||
| YYWP | 0 | Touch Mechanic | |||
| AH3X | 0 | Hamsterz 2 | |||
| AZLP | 0 | Nintendo presents: Style Boutique | |||
| CLPS | 0 | Club Penguin - CPE (Spain) | |||
| CY9S | 0 | Club Penguin - EPF - La Venganza De Herbert (Spain) | |||
| TCBS | 0 | LEGO Legends of Chima - Laval's Journey (Spain) | |||
| Y6ZS | 0 | Profesor Layton y la Caja de Pandora, El (Spain) (Demo) (Kiosk, Y6ZS) | |||
| Y7CS | 0 | Profesor Layton y la Caja de Pandora, El (Spain) (Demo) (Kiosk, Y7CS) | |||
| Y9BS | 0 | Profesor Layton y la Llamada del Espectro, El (Spain) (Demo) (Kiosk) |
Badly Dumped Demos
| Four-character Serial | Rev. | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y6ZI | 0 | Professor Layton e lo Scrigno di Pandora, Il (Demo) (Kiosk) | (Italy) |
Probably Don't Exist
On DSi Whitelist
| Four-character Serial | Rev. | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAD | 0 | Pokemon - Diamant-Edition (Germany) | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| ADAE | 10 | Pokemon - Diamond Version | ||||
| ADAF | 0 | Pokemon - Version Diamant (France) | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| ADAI | 0 | Pokemon - Versione Diamante (Italy) | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| ADAP | 0 | Pokemon - Diamond Version | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| ADAS | 0 | Pokemon - Edicion Diamante (Spain) | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| APAP | 0 | Pokemon - Pearl Version | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| APAD | 0 | Pokemon - Perl-Edition (Germany) | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| APAF | 0 | Pokemon - Version Perle (France) | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| APAI | 0 | Pokemon - Versione Perla (Italy) | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| APAS | 0 | Pokemon - Edicion Perla (Spain) | Day 1 carts are all revision 5 | |||
| CB6P | 224 | Space Puzzle Bobble | Likely doesn't exist as 224 (E0) is used for prototypes and E0 is one too many digits to fit into the code on the back of the cart! | |||
| CP3A | 224 | Viva Pinata - Pocket Paradise | Likely doesn't exist as 224 (E0) is used for prototypes and E0 is one too many digits to fit into the code on the back of the cart! | |||
| CFTP | 0 | Virtual Fish Tank | Cancelled | |||
| CJGP | 0 | Jungle Gang | Cancelled | |||
| CM2P | 0 | Monster Eggs II | Cancelled | |||
| Y5WP | 0 | Pokemon Mystery Dungeon - Explorers of Time + Pokemon Mystery Dungeon - Explorers of Darkness (Demo) (Kiosk, Y5WP) | Cancelled | |||
| YYZP | 0 | Gravity Zero Racing | Cancelled | |||
| CR7P | 0 | Real Madrid The Game | Cancelled | |||
| ATTP | 0 | Tetris DS (THQ) | Cancelled. USA prototype dumped. | |||
| BP5S | 0 | Power Quiz - Muy Intersante Junior (Spain) | Doesn't seem to be any record of its existence |
Not on DSi Whitelist
| Four-character Serial | Rev. | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CCSF | >0 | Code de la Route - Edition Deluxe (France) |