Nintendo - Nintendo DS(i) USA undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A62E || 0 || Welcome to Animal Crossing - Wild World (Demo) (Kiosk) || Canceled US version | | A62E || 0 || Welcome to Animal Crossing - Wild World (Demo) (Kiosk) || Canceled US version | ||
|- | |||
| A79E || 0 || Pokemon Ranger (Demo) (Kiosk) || Not listed in the 551, so it may exist | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Missing Lists]] | [[Category:Missing Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 05:17, 22 April 2019
Each entry is on the Nintendo spreadsheet unless otherwise stated.
Probably Exist
Games
| Game ID | Revision | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B6RX | 0 | Bakugan - Battle Brawlers | Bought by rarenight | ||
| YMZE | 0 | M&M's - Kart Racing | Bought by Whovian9369 | Back: [1] | |
| YQAE | 0 | Mon Coach Personnel J'ameliore Mon Anglais | Canadian exclusive | ||
| YQEE | 0 | Mon Coach Personnel J'ameliore Mon Espagnol | Bought by rarenight | ||
| YVCE | 0 | Mon Coach Personnel J'enrichis Mon Vocabulaire | Canadian exclusive | ||
| BDJE | 0 | My Baby - Girl | Bought by rarenight | [2] | |
| BPFX | 0 | The Princess and the Frog - Taste of New Orleans Edition | Bought by rarenight |
Revisions
| Game ID | Revision | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPRE | 1 | 50 Classic Games | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| BB7E | 1 | Barbie: Groom and Glam Pups | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| CBQE | 0 | Ben 10 - Alien Force | Rev 1 dumped | ||
| CQAE | 1 | Brain Quest - Grades 3 & 4 | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| CQBE | 1 | Brain Quest - Grades 5 & 6 | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| BPNE | 0 | Discovery Kids - Snake Safari | Rev 1 dumped | ||
| TFNE | 1 | Finding Nemo - Escape to the Big Blue - Special Edition | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| CI7E | 1 | Hannah Montana - The Movie | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| CHVE | 1 | Happy Cooking | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| CW6E | 1 | Imagine - Wedding Designer | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| AHDE | 1 | Jam Sessions - Sing & Play Guitar | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| BJ7E | 1 | Jewel Master - Cradle of Athena | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| B84E | 1 | Nicktoons MLB | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| CATE | 1 | Petz - Catz Clan | Owned by Myria | ||
| CM8E | 1 | Petz - Monkeyz House | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| A8NE | 1 | Puzzle League DS | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| BRLE | 1 | Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey - Circus Friends - Asian Elephants | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| YV4E | 1 | Spectrobes - Beyond the Portals | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| YTLE | 0 | Think: Logic Trainer | Rev 1 rebranded to ThinkSmart - Power Up Your Brain! | ||
| CI9E | 0 | Think: Logic Trainer Kids | Rev 1 rebranded to ThinkSmart - Power Up Your Brain! - Kids 8+ | ||
| CZOE | 1 | Zenses - Ocean | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| CZRE | 1 | Zenses - Rainforest | Rev 0 dumped | ||
| B5ZE | 1 | Zhu Zhu Pets - Quest for Zhu | Rev 0 dumped |
Demos
| Game ID | Revision | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A24E | 0 | Pokemon Dash (Demo) (Kiosk) | front, back |
Probably Don't Exist
Unless mentioned otherwise, the games listed here are part of a group of 551 releases in the beginning of the Nintendo sheet that seems to list canceled releases.
Games
| Game ID | Revision | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| BX6E | 0 | 100 Classic Games | Canceled US version |
| A8BE | 0 | 8BallAllstars | Canceled US version |
| YMBE | 0 | Afterschool Mystery Club - 13 Creepy Chambers | Canceled. |
| YMCE | 0 | Afterschool Mystery Club - 13 Rooms of Doom | Canceled. |
| CP9E | 0 | American Popstar: Road to Celebrity! | Canceled. Released later as DSiWare |
| ALCE | 0 | Animaniacs - Lights, Camera, Action! | Canceled US version |
| BAME | 0 | Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard | Canceled US version |
| BW8E | 0 | Around the World in 80 Days | Canceled US version |
| YASE | 0 | ASH - Archaic Sealed Heat | Canceled US version |
| CWXE | 0 | Brave - Shaman's Challenge | Canceled worldwide |
| C7VE | 0 | Bridge Training | Canceled US version |
| BUTE | 0 | Call of Atlantis | Canceled US version |
| B7IE | 0 | Chainz Galaxy | Canceled US version |
| B8QE | 0 | Challenge Me Kids: Brain Games | Canceled US version |
| YJWE | 0 | Chicken Hunter - Jewel of Darkness | Canceled US version of Moorhuhn |
| AW6E | 0 | Chronos Twin | Canceled US version |
| C2OE | 0 | Classic Word Games | Canceled non-DSi enhanced release |
| CKLE | 0 | Clueless Fashion | Canceled worldwide. |
| CVHE | 0 | Diva Girls: Diva Dancers | Canceled US version |
| BDME | 0 | Dragon Master | Canceled US version |
| BZNE | 0 | Einstein's Brain Power | Canceled. |
| YEFE | 0 | Elf Bowling - Collector's Edition | Canceled. |
| BUEE | 0 | Emily Archer - The Curse of King Tut's Tomb | Canceled US version |
| BFME | 0 | Famous | Canceled US version |
| BHIE | 0 | Fix It - Home Improvement Challenge | Canceled US version |
| BVXE | 0 | Fractured Soul | Canceled. Redeveloped for 3DS |
| BMHE | 0 | House M.D. | Canceled US version |
| YHCE | 0 | Heracles - Battle with the Gods | Canceled US version |
| BUUE | 0 | Hollywood Files - Deadly Intrigues | Canceled US version |
| C65E | 0 | Horrible Histories: Ruthless Romans | Canceled US version |
| BHHE | 0 | Horrid Henry - Missions of Mischief | Canceled US version |
| CCJE | 0 | Hospital Giant | Canceled US version |
| BHJE | 0 | Housebuilder | Canceled. |
| CFOE | 0 | Jake Power - Soccer Club | Canceled. |
| BZ5E | 0 | JumpStart Pet Party | Canceled. |
| BTRE | 0 | Jungle School | Canceled US version |
| BLGE | 0 | Langenscheidt Standard Dictionary Spanish | Canceled. |
| CL3E | 0 | Love Is... in Bloom - The Flower Shop Garden | Canceled US version. |
| TRCE | 0 | Madagascar 3 & The Croods: Prehistoric Party: Combo Pack | Canceled worldwide |
| BNOE | 0 | Magic Encyclopedia: Moonlight | Canceled US version |
| BUVE | 0 | Match 3 Madness | Canceled US version |
| C3GE | 0 | Mean Girls | Canceled worldwide. |
| C5CE | 0 | Military History Commander: Europe at War | Canceled US version |
| BRXE | 0 | Mind over Matter | Canceled. Also planned for EU release as Brain Relaxation |
| BO8E | 0 | MiniGolf Resort | Canceled US version of German exclusive game |
| YONE | 0 | Music - Music for Everyone | Canceled US version |
| BUBE | 0 | My Baby - Boy | Canceled. Planned Majesco re-release |
| CKIE | 0 | My Healthy Cooking Coach | Canceled non-DSi enhanced release |
| YQFE | 0 | My French Coach - Level 2 - Improve Your French | Canceled US version |
| YQSE | 0 | My Spanish Coach - Level 2 - Improve Your Spanish | Canceled US version |
| BC9E | 0 | My Little Helper - Spring Cleaning | Canceled worldwide |
| BOUE | 0 | Mystery Masters - The Secret of the Pharaoh's Amulet | Canceled US version |
| B4ZE | 0 | Naraba: The Mysterious Palace | Canceled US version |
| B2ME | 0 | Naraba: The Labyrinth of Light | Canceled US version |
| UBRE | 0 | Nintendo DS Browser | US release uses UBRP ROM |
| AONE | 0 | Paint by DS | Canceled US version |
| YRDE | 0 | Paws & Claws: Let's Ride! Riding Star | Canceled US version |
| BUWE | 0 | Picture Puzzle Collection | Canceled US version |
| C3VE | 0 | Pinball Deluxe | Canceled US version |
| BA3E | 0 | Playmobil - Top Agents | Canceled US version |
| CPXE | 0 | Pocketbook - My Personal Diary | Canceled US version |
| A8DE | 0 | Pocket Pets | Canceled US version of Animal Paradise |
| ATTE | 0 | Powershot Pinball Constructor | Canceled US version |
| C58E | 0 | Prank'd: Prank Your Way Around the World | Canceled US version of Neighbors from Hell |
| AYLE | 0 | Princess Lillifee's Magic Fairy | Canceled US version |
| CYFE | 0 | Secret Files 2 - Puritas Cordis | Canceled US version |
| CUGE | 0 | Secret Flirts | Canceled US version |
| BQTE | 0 | Spore Creature Keeper | Canceled for all platforms |
| ATTE | 0 | Tetris DS (THQ) | Canceled. US prototype dumped |
| AG6E | 0 | Top Gear - Downforce | Canceled. Published later as Super Speed Machines (BG6E) |
| BZ4E | 0 | Vampire Mansion: A Linda Hyde Mystery | Canceled. Related to EU release BYEP? |
| YQTE | 0 | What Type Are You? | Canceled. |
| YW9E | 0 | WWE SmackDown vs Raw 2009 featuring ECW | Canceled variant of CW9E |
| BYUE | 0 | Youda Safari | Canceled US version |
Revisions
| Game ID | Revision | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| C7UE | 0 | Battle Of Giants: Dragons | Rev 1 dumped within a day of release. |
| ADAE | 0 | Pokemon - Diamond Version | Rev 5 dumped before street date. |
| APAE | 0 | Pokemon - Pearl Version | Rev 5 dumped before street date. |
| BVEE | 1 | Puzzler World 2+ | Not listed in the 551. The US release was so buggy that the publisher offered a refund or the EU version as a replacement. It's unknown if a US replacement was ever offered or if the "+" is part of the title. |
Demos
| Game ID | Revision | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y8EE | 0 | 100 Classic Books (Demo) | Canceled. |
| Y8AE | 0 | Dragon Quest Monsters: Joker 2 (Demo) | Canceled US release |
| A7UE | 0 | DS Download Station - Volume 20 (USA) (Demo) (Wi-Fi Kiosk) | Canceled. |
| AT7E | 0 | Mario Kart DS - Beta ["for testing"] | |
| Y8DE | 0 | New Super Mario Bros. (DEMO UTL) | Not listed in the 551, so it might exist, but unlikely it will ever surface |
| Y5GE | 0 | Personal Trainer - Math (Demo) | Canceled US version |
| A62E | 0 | Welcome to Animal Crossing - Wild World (Demo) (Kiosk) | Canceled US version |
| A79E | 0 | Pokemon Ranger (Demo) (Kiosk) | Not listed in the 551, so it may exist |