Nintendo - Nintendo DS(i) Canada undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I dumped and submitted this today: https://datomatic.no-intro.org/index.php?page=show_record&s=28&n=z183) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C62L||0||Call of Duty - Modern Warfare - Mobilized || French-language version ||[[:File:ntr-c62l-cart.jpg|cart]] | | C62L||0||Call of Duty - Modern Warfare - Mobilized || French-language version ||[[:File:ntr-c62l-cart.jpg|cart]] | ||
|- | |||
| BJCZ ||0|| Goldeneye 007 || French-language version ||[[:File:Ntr-bjcz-cart.jpg|cart]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BJBX || 0 || JAMES BOND : BLOOD STONE || French-language version. | | BJBX || 0 || JAMES BOND : BLOOD STONE || French-language version. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:58, 24 June 2019
Each entry is on the Nintendo spreadsheet unless otherwise stated
Confirmed
Regional Variants
| Serial | Revision | Name | Notes | Box/Cart Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B58L | 0 | Dora & Kai-Lan's Pet Shelter | USA (E) and Europe (P) dumped | |
| C62L | 0 | Call of Duty - Modern Warfare - Mobilized | French-language version | cart |
| BJCZ | 0 | Goldeneye 007 | French-language version | cart |
Applications
| Serial | Revision | Name | Notes | Box/Cart Pic(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y9EL | 0 | Best Buy Canada Nintendo Zone Beacon | ||
| Y9FL | 0 | Futureshop Canada Nintendo Zone Beacon |
Unconfirmed
Games
| Four-character Serial | Revision | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B5BL | 0 | Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 - Defiance | French-language version. | |||
| B6FL | 0 | LEGO Batman 2 - DC Super Heroes | En/Fr languages. | |||
| BJBX | 0 | JAMES BOND : BLOOD STONE | French-language version. |
Probably Doesn't Exist
Games
These probably don't exist because they are part of an apparent group of 551 cancelled releases at the top of the nintendo sheet.
| Four-character Serial | Revision | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C4RL | 0 | Aliens in the Attic |