Hartung - Game Master Europe undumped: Difference between revisions

From No-Intro ~ Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Major update)
(Updated the section on game systems)
Line 5: Line 5:
! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s)
! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s)
|-
|-
| S-Race || Appears in online lists, source unknown || || ||
| S-Race || Appears in the [https://www.digitpress.com/faq/hartung.htm Digital Press FAQ] and spread on the internet from there, source of information unknown || || ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 27: Line 27:
! Company !! Name !! Notes !! System Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! BIOS Dumped
! Company !! Name !! Notes !! System Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! BIOS Dumped
|-
|-
| Hartung || Game Master || || || || No
| Hartung || Game Master || Distributed in Germany/Europe-wide || || || No
|-
|-
| Videojet || Game Master || black || || || No
| Videojet || Game Master (grey) || Distributed in France || || || No
|-
|-
| Videojet || Game Master || white || || || No
| Videojet || Game Master (white) || Distributed in France || || || No
|-
|-
| Hartung || Game Tronic || || || || No
| Hartung? || Game Tronic || Distributed in France? || || || No
|-
|-
| Hartung || Mega Tronic || || || || No
| Hartung? || Mega Tronic || Distributed in France? || || || No
|-
|-
| Hartung || Super Game || || || || No
| Hartung? || Super Game || Distributed in France? || || || No
|-
|-
| Delplay || Game Plus || || || || No
| Delplay || Game Plus || Distributed in France  || || || No
|-
|-
| Systema || Systema 2000 || || || || No
| Systema || Systema 2000 || Distributed in UK || || || No
|-
|-
| ? || Impel || || || || No
| Impel || Game Master || Distributed in Hong Kong? || || || No
|-
| Prodis || PDJ-10 || Distributed in Spain || || || No
|-
| Watara || Game Master || Distributed in Hong Kong? || || || No
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 00:07, 11 October 2021

Hartung - Game Master
Europe • (MIA)


Unconfirmed

Name Notes Cart Pic(s) Box Pic(s) Screenshot(s)
S-Race Appears in the Digital Press FAQ and spread on the internet from there, source of information unknown

Unverified

Name Notes
BIOS Dumped once
Finite Zone Dumped once
Space Invader Dumped once
Tank War Dumped twice from single source

System Versions

Company Name Notes System Pic(s) Box Pic(s) BIOS Dumped
Hartung Game Master Distributed in Germany/Europe-wide No
Videojet Game Master (grey) Distributed in France No
Videojet Game Master (white) Distributed in France No
Hartung? Game Tronic Distributed in France? No
Hartung? Mega Tronic Distributed in France? No
Hartung? Super Game Distributed in France? No
Delplay Game Plus Distributed in France No
Systema Systema 2000 Distributed in UK No
Impel Game Master Distributed in Hong Kong? No
Prodis PDJ-10 Distributed in Spain No
Watara Game Master Distributed in Hong Kong? No

Doesn't Exist

Name Notes
Bomb Disposer Mega Duck game that got mixed into online lists
Snake Roy Mega Duck game that got mixed into online lists