Hartung - Game Master Europe undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Major update) |
(Updated the section on game systems) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | ! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| S-Race || Appears in | | S-Race || Appears in the [https://www.digitpress.com/faq/hartung.htm Digital Press FAQ] and spread on the internet from there, source of information unknown || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! Company !! Name !! Notes !! System Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! BIOS Dumped | ! Company !! Name !! Notes !! System Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! BIOS Dumped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hartung || Game Master || || || || No | | Hartung || Game Master || Distributed in Germany/Europe-wide || || || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Videojet || Game Master || | | Videojet || Game Master (grey) || Distributed in France || || || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Videojet || Game Master || | | Videojet || Game Master (white) || Distributed in France || || || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hartung || Game Tronic || || || || No | | Hartung? || Game Tronic || Distributed in France? || || || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hartung || Mega Tronic || || || || No | | Hartung? || Mega Tronic || Distributed in France? || || || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hartung || Super Game || || || || No | | Hartung? || Super Game || Distributed in France? || || || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Delplay || Game Plus || || || || No | | Delplay || Game Plus || Distributed in France || || || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Systema || Systema 2000 || || || || No | | Systema || Systema 2000 || Distributed in UK || || || No | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ? || | | Impel || Game Master || Distributed in Hong Kong? || || || No | ||
|- | |||
| Prodis || PDJ-10 || Distributed in Spain || || || No | |||
|- | |||
| Watara || Game Master || Distributed in Hong Kong? || || || No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 11 October 2021
Unconfirmed
| Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S-Race | Appears in the Digital Press FAQ and spread on the internet from there, source of information unknown |
Unverified
| Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| BIOS | Dumped once |
| Finite Zone | Dumped once |
| Space Invader | Dumped once |
| Tank War | Dumped twice from single source |
System Versions
| Company | Name | Notes | System Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | BIOS Dumped |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hartung | Game Master | Distributed in Germany/Europe-wide | No | ||
| Videojet | Game Master (grey) | Distributed in France | No | ||
| Videojet | Game Master (white) | Distributed in France | No | ||
| Hartung? | Game Tronic | Distributed in France? | No | ||
| Hartung? | Mega Tronic | Distributed in France? | No | ||
| Hartung? | Super Game | Distributed in France? | No | ||
| Delplay | Game Plus | Distributed in France | No | ||
| Systema | Systema 2000 | Distributed in UK | No | ||
| Impel | Game Master | Distributed in Hong Kong? | No | ||
| Prodis | PDJ-10 | Distributed in Spain | No | ||
| Watara | Game Master | Distributed in Hong Kong? | No |
Doesn't Exist
| Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| Bomb Disposer | Mega Duck game that got mixed into online lists |
| Snake Roy | Mega Duck game that got mixed into online lists |