Watara - Supervision undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(preliminary page) |
(Big update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Games have different splash screens, Travellmate games are probably undumped. | Games have different splash screens, Travellmate games are probably undumped. | ||
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHPy9rq08ls | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHPy9rq08ls | ||
==Confirmed== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | |||
|- | |||
| Hash Block, Jacky Lucky, Challenger Tank, Brain Power (4-in-1) || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Earth Defender, Jaguar Bomber, Soccer Champion, Cave Wonders (4-in-1) || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pac Boy & Mouse || Travellmate version, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OfO2rMgUXMA || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hash Blocks || Travellmate version, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cAppgdsdxU8 || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Linear Racing || Travellmate version, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHPy9rq08ls || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Unconfirmed== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | |||
|- | |||
| Breakout || Seen in a catalog || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Combat || Seen in a catalog || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cross High || Single cart, released in a multicart || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Devil Paradise || Seen in a catalog and on the back of a Supervision Box || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Happy Flappy || Seen in a catalog || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jade Legend || Seen in a catalog || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Marpol Borthers || Seen on a box || || || | |||
|- | |||
| The Kung-Fu Fighter || Seen in a catalog || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Wonderfish || Seen in a catalog || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
More Travellmate versions of other Supervision games. | |||
==Unreleased== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | |||
|- | |||
| Elite || Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93, https://archive.org/details/Electronic-Games-1993-05/page/n91/mode/2up || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rambo || Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93, https://archive.org/details/Electronic-Games-1993-05/page/n91/mode/2up || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Terminator || Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93, https://archive.org/details/Electronic-Games-1993-05/page/n91/mode/2up || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Doesn't Exist== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| B52 Battle || the P52 Sea Battle label misread | |||
|- | |||
| Box Carrier || the game Carrier | |||
|- | |||
| Lucky Jack || the game Jacky Lucky | |||
|- | |||
| Money Bee || the Honey Bee label misread | |||
|- | |||
| Pacific Bomber || misremembering of Pacific Battle and/or Jaguar Bomber | |||
|- | |||
| USA Sea Battle || the P52 Sea Battle label misread | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Missing Lists]] | |||
Revision as of 03:50, 18 October 2021
Games have different splash screens, Travellmate games are probably undumped. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHPy9rq08ls
Confirmed
| Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hash Block, Jacky Lucky, Challenger Tank, Brain Power (4-in-1) | ||||
| Earth Defender, Jaguar Bomber, Soccer Champion, Cave Wonders (4-in-1) | ||||
| Pac Boy & Mouse | Travellmate version, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OfO2rMgUXMA | |||
| Hash Blocks | Travellmate version, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cAppgdsdxU8 | |||
| Linear Racing | Travellmate version, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHPy9rq08ls |
Unconfirmed
| Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breakout | Seen in a catalog | |||
| Combat | Seen in a catalog | |||
| Cross High | Single cart, released in a multicart | |||
| Devil Paradise | Seen in a catalog and on the back of a Supervision Box | |||
| Happy Flappy | Seen in a catalog | |||
| Jade Legend | Seen in a catalog | |||
| Marpol Borthers | Seen on a box | |||
| The Kung-Fu Fighter | Seen in a catalog | |||
| Wonderfish | Seen in a catalog |
More Travellmate versions of other Supervision games.
Unreleased
| Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite | Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93, https://archive.org/details/Electronic-Games-1993-05/page/n91/mode/2up | |||
| Rambo | Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93, https://archive.org/details/Electronic-Games-1993-05/page/n91/mode/2up | |||
| Terminator | Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93, https://archive.org/details/Electronic-Games-1993-05/page/n91/mode/2up |
Doesn't Exist
| Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| B52 Battle | the P52 Sea Battle label misread |
| Box Carrier | the game Carrier |
| Lucky Jack | the game Jacky Lucky |
| Money Bee | the Honey Bee label misread |
| Pacific Bomber | misremembering of Pacific Battle and/or Jaguar Bomber |
| USA Sea Battle | the P52 Sea Battle label misread |