Nintendo - Nintendo Entertainment System undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===USA | ===USA to be confirmed from a physical cart=== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
! style="width:20%;"| PCB Pictures | ! style="width:20%;"| PCB Pictures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bases Loaded ||NES-LD || "3" || Revision 3 carts reverted to rev 1 PGR and has 1Mb CHR (2x CHR 0). Recreated from existing dumps to match the checksum in the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical cart would be nice. || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Kid Icarus ||NES-KI || 1 || Same checksum as Europe according to the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical USA-cart would be nice. || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Life Force || NES-LF ||1 ||Dump from Virtual Console matches checksum in the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical cart would be nice. || || || | |||
|- | |||
| R.C. Pro-Am || NES-PM || "2" || Revision 2 carts contains NES-PM-1 PRG and NES-PM-0 CHR. Recreated from existing dumps to match the checksum in the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical cart would be nice. || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tiger-Heli || NES-TI || 1 ||Recreated from existing dumps to match the checksum in the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical cart would be nice. || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 15 October 2018
USA undumped
| Name | Serial | Revision | Notes | Cart Pictures | PCB Pictures | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Battletoads | NES-8T | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Blue Marlin, The | NES-8N | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Digger - The Legend of the Lost City | NES-8D | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Galaxy 5000 - Racing in the 51st Century | NES-Y5T | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Home Alone 2 - Lost in New York | NES-HM | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Legend of Zelda, The | NES-ZL | 2 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Miracle Piano Teaching System, The | NES-9M | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Nintendo World Cup | NES-XZ | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Roger Clemens' MVP Baseball | NES-6V | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Startropics | NES-OC | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Super Spike V'Ball + Nintendo World Cup | NES-QJ | 1 | Exists according to master list | |||
| Top Gun - The Second Mission | NES-OG | 1 | Exists according to master list |
USA to be confirmed from a physical cart
| Name | Serial | Revision | Notes | Cart Pictures | PCB Pictures | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bases Loaded | NES-LD | "3" | Revision 3 carts reverted to rev 1 PGR and has 1Mb CHR (2x CHR 0). Recreated from existing dumps to match the checksum in the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical cart would be nice. | |||
| Kid Icarus | NES-KI | 1 | Same checksum as Europe according to the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical USA-cart would be nice. | |||
| Life Force | NES-LF | 1 | Dump from Virtual Console matches checksum in the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical cart would be nice. | |||
| R.C. Pro-Am | NES-PM | "2" | Revision 2 carts contains NES-PM-1 PRG and NES-PM-0 CHR. Recreated from existing dumps to match the checksum in the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical cart would be nice. | |||
| Tiger-Heli | NES-TI | 1 | Recreated from existing dumps to match the checksum in the masterlist. A confirmation from a physical cart would be nice. |