Nikko - Digiblast undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created list) |
(Added video carts) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Digiblast does not have a DAT yet in No-Intro. Support is now being discussed for OSCR | The Digiblast does not have a DAT yet in No-Intro. Support is now being discussed for OSCR. Games are either released in Italy (with Spanish support sometimes) or in Netherlands (with English, French and Turkish support). Dumps already made are | ||
==Confirmed to exist== | ==Confirmed to exist== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | ! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| 5 Atari Games + SpongeBob Squarepants || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Atari Games + Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles || Italy || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club || Netherlands || || || Dumped by Hacker with Puck | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cuccioli Cerca Amici || Italy || || || [https://ciprianishop.com/products/digiblast-cartuccia-cuccioli-cerca-amici-gig] | | Cuccioli Cerca Amici || Italy || || || [https://ciprianishop.com/products/digiblast-cartuccia-cuccioli-cerca-amici-gig] | ||
| Line 14: | Line 22: | ||
| Digiquad || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1971803-digiquad] | | Digiquad || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1971803-digiquad] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gormiti: The Masters of the Gorm Island || Italy || || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-the-masters-of-gorm-island/] | | Gormiti: The Masters of the Gorm Island || Italy || || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-the-masters-of-gorm-island/] Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gormiti: Lotta Oscura || Italy || NCR00940 || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-lotta-oscura/] | | Gormiti: Lotta Oscura || Italy || NCR00940 || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-lotta-oscura/] | ||
| Line 22: | Line 30: | ||
| Pitfall: The Lost Expedition || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370003-pitfall-the-lost-expedition] | | Pitfall: The Lost Expedition || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370003-pitfall-the-lost-expedition] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1970063-rayman-3-hoodlum-havoc] | | Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1970063-rayman-3-hoodlum-havoc] Dumped by Hacker with Puck? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc || Italy || || || [https://imgur.com/a/closer-look-digiblast-personal-media-center-handheld-video-game-console-tPabE] | | Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc || Italy || || || [https://imgur.com/a/closer-look-digiblast-personal-media-center-handheld-video-game-console-tPabE] Dumped by Hacker with Puck? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1973949-spider-man-mysterio-s-menace] | | Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1973949-spider-man-mysterio-s-menace] | ||
| Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
===Video=== | ===Video=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Crazy Mix || Italy || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IsVEAFZ3vI8] | |||
|- | |||
| Gormiti - Dalle origini all'eclissi || Italy || || || [https://mondialtoys.it/giochi-educativi/11188-digiblast-ncr00856-cartuccia-gormiti-l-eclissi-finale-8027638008569.html] | |||
|- | |||
| Gormiti - Le battaglie decisive || Italy || || || [https://ciprianishop.com/products/digiblast-cartuccia-gormiti-video-gig] | |||
|- | |||
| Power Rangers S.P.D. || Italy || || || [https://www.vinted.nl/items/6534747220-5-giochi-digiblast] | |||
|- | |||
| Sonic X 1 || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | |||
|- | |||
| Sonic X 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/3756225-sonic-x-1] | |||
|- | |||
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 || Italy || || || [https://spongebob.fandom.com/wiki/SpongeBob_1] Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | |||
|- | |||
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://spongebob.fandom.com/wiki/SpongeBob_1] [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/3756171-spongebob-squarepants-1] | |||
|- | |||
| Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1 || Italy || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xu4fZWThZfg] | |||
|- | |||
| Totally Spies! 1 || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | |||
|- | |||
| Totally Spies! 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370049-totally-spies-1] Dumped by Hacker with Puck | |||
|- | |||
| Winx Club 1 || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | |||
|- | |||
| Winx Club 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370055-winx-club-1] | |||
|- | |||
| Winx Club 2 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cbEtG7dDccE] | |||
|- | |||
| Yu-Gi-Oh 1 || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Special carts=== | ===Special carts=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| MP3 Player || Italy || || || [https://www.ebay.com/itm/205092862396] | |||
|- | |||
| MP3 Player || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/2042777-digiblast-mp3-player] | |||
|- | |||
| TV Out || Italy || || || [https://www.ebay.com/itm/204842027855] May not contain any program? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Not confirmed to exist== | ==Not confirmed to exist== | ||
| Line 67: | Line 121: | ||
===Special carts=== | ===Special carts=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Camera || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:14, 14 July 2025
The Digiblast does not have a DAT yet in No-Intro. Support is now being discussed for OSCR. Games are either released in Italy (with Spanish support sometimes) or in Netherlands (with English, French and Turkish support). Dumps already made are
Confirmed to exist
Games
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Atari Games + SpongeBob Squarepants | Italy | Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | ||
| 5 Atari Games + Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles | Italy | |||
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club | Italy | Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | ||
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club | Netherlands | Dumped by Hacker with Puck | ||
| Cuccioli Cerca Amici | Italy | [1] | ||
| Crazy Jack | Italy | [2] | ||
| Digiquad | Netherlands | [3] | ||
| Gormiti: The Masters of the Gorm Island | Italy | [4] Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | ||
| Gormiti: Lotta Oscura | Italy | NCR00940 | [5] | |
| Gormiti: Agguato nella Valle | Italy | [6] | ||
| Pitfall: The Lost Expedition | Netherlands | [7] | ||
| Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc | Netherlands | [8] Dumped by Hacker with Puck? | ||
| Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc | Italy | [9] Dumped by Hacker with Puck? | ||
| Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace | Netherlands | [10] | ||
| SuperStar Chefs | Italy | [11] | ||
| Wade Hixton's Counter Punch | Italy | [12] |
Video
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crazy Mix | Italy | [13] | ||
| Gormiti - Dalle origini all'eclissi | Italy | [14] | ||
| Gormiti - Le battaglie decisive | Italy | [15] | ||
| Power Rangers S.P.D. | Italy | [16] | ||
| Sonic X 1 | Italy | Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | ||
| Sonic X 1 | Netherlands | [17] | ||
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 | Italy | [18] Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | ||
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 | Netherlands | [19] [20] | ||
| Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1 | Italy | [21] | ||
| Totally Spies! 1 | Italy | Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | ||
| Totally Spies! 1 | Netherlands | [22] Dumped by Hacker with Puck | ||
| Winx Club 1 | Italy | Dumped by Most-Student-5165 | ||
| Winx Club 1 | Netherlands | [23] | ||
| Winx Club 2 | Netherlands | [24] | ||
| Yu-Gi-Oh 1 | Italy | Dumped by Most-Student-5165 |
Special carts
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MP3 Player | Italy | [25] | ||
| MP3 Player | Netherlands | [26] | ||
| TV Out | Italy | [27] May not contain any program? |
Not confirmed to exist
Games
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Das Magische Labyrinth | ||||
| The Fast and The Furious & 2Fast2Furious | ||||
| Freddi Fish - Het Verhaal van de Verdwenen Zeewierzaadjes | ||||
| Gold Miner Joe | ||||
| SparkBlast | [28] | |||
| Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 | ||||
| Truckz Racing | [29] | |||
| X2: Wolverine's Revenge |
Video
Special carts
| Name | Region | Serial | Pictures | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Camera |