Nikko - Digiblast undumped: Difference between revisions

From No-Intro ~ Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
(re-added removed details about dumps shared by Most-Student-5165 to collapsible footnote)
 
Line 8: Line 8:
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes
! Name !! Region !! Serial !! Pictures !! Notes
|-
|-
| 5 Atari Games + SpongeBob Squarepants || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165
| 5 Atari Games + SpongeBob Squarepants || Italy || || || Dumped[1]
|-
|-
| 5 Atari Games + Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles || Italy || || ||  
| 5 Atari Games + Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles || Italy || || ||  
|-
|-
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club || Italy || || || Dumped[1]
|-
|-
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club || Netherlands || || || Dumped by Hacker with Puck
| 5 Atari Games + Winx Club || Netherlands || || || Dumped by Hacker with Puck
Line 22: Line 22:
| Digiquad || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1971803-digiquad]
| Digiquad || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/1971803-digiquad]
|-
|-
| Gormiti: The Masters of the Gorm Island || Italy || || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-the-masters-of-gorm-island/] Dumped by Most-Student-5165
| Gormiti: The Masters of the Gorm Island || Italy || || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-the-masters-of-gorm-island/] Dumped[1]
|-
|-
| Gormiti: Lotta Oscura || Italy || NCR00940 || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-lotta-oscura/]
| Gormiti: Lotta Oscura || Italy || NCR00940 || || [https://www.vgdb.com.br/nikko-digiblast/jogos/gormiti-lotta-oscura/]
Line 55: Line 55:
| Power Rangers S.P.D. || Italy || || || [https://www.vinted.nl/items/6534747220-5-giochi-digiblast]
| Power Rangers S.P.D. || Italy || || || [https://www.vinted.nl/items/6534747220-5-giochi-digiblast]
|-
|-
| Sonic X 1 || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165
| Sonic X 1 || Italy || || || Dumped[1]
|-
|-
| Sonic X 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/3756225-sonic-x-1]
| Sonic X 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/3756225-sonic-x-1]
|-
|-
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 || Italy || || || [https://spongebob.fandom.com/wiki/SpongeBob_1] Dumped by Most-Student-5165
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 || Italy || || || [https://spongebob.fandom.com/wiki/SpongeBob_1] Dumped[1]
|-
|-
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://spongebob.fandom.com/wiki/SpongeBob_1] [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/3756171-spongebob-squarepants-1]
| SpongeBob Squarepants 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://spongebob.fandom.com/wiki/SpongeBob_1] [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/3756171-spongebob-squarepants-1]
Line 65: Line 65:
| Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1 || Italy || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xu4fZWThZfg]
| Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1 || Italy || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Xu4fZWThZfg]
|-
|-
| Totally Spies! 1 || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165
| Totally Spies! 1 || Italy || || || Dumped[1]
|-
|-
| Totally Spies! 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370049-totally-spies-1] Dumped by Hacker with Puck
| Totally Spies! 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370049-totally-spies-1] Dumped by Hacker with Puck
|-
|-
| Winx Club 1 || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165
| Winx Club 1 || Italy || || || Dumped[1]
|-
|-
| Winx Club 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370055-winx-club-1]
| Winx Club 1 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.lastdodo.com/en/items/5370055-winx-club-1]
Line 75: Line 75:
| Winx Club 2 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cbEtG7dDccE]
| Winx Club 2 || Netherlands || || || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cbEtG7dDccE]
|-
|-
| Yu-Gi-Oh 1 || Italy || || || Dumped by Most-Student-5165
| Yu-Gi-Oh 1 || Italy || || || Dumped[1]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 126: Line 126:
| Camera || || || ||
| Camera || || || ||
|-
|-
|}
==Footnotes==
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable"
! [1]
|-
|
Some were shared on reddit by Most-Student-5165 (link sha256: 6B202A7A02666CECBD1447683119CA5CB248093A49DDE9E997AD8684E8E58745)
dat for what was shared:
<pre>
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<!DOCTYPE datafile PUBLIC "-//Logiqx//DTD ROM Management Datafile//EN" "http://www.logiqx.com/Dats/datafile.dtd">
<datafile>
<header>
<name>digiblast roms</name>
<description>digiblast roms (2022-09-03)</description>
<rootdir>.</rootdir>
<version></version>
<date>2022-09-03</date>
<author></author>
<type>SuperDAT</type>
</header>
<machine name="">
<rom name="Sonic X 1 (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="63c9ccc0" md5="cbc30ba8f9417afbe5430b15cd027f3c" sha1="762a7b488a3c8b8ee37eaabf85245bfc3e71bbc3" sha256="ced27a21556dd2ae3a6225b2097322a38fa76781647f7073efd5859e7262ae78" />
<rom name="Sponge Bob Square Pants 1 (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="56deccb3" md5="14c51e5e305272acfe910e173c488b83" sha1="251967cdc72cf06bb92957ecc3ad8a3b1573c91e" sha256="1caeaf064e08e3048614d0320d3248e184e158d7134f1670df451963bdba7559" />
<rom name="Totally Spies! 1 (ITA).bin" size="69206016" crc="2f88baaf" md5="e8bf61fb03fa06510101eab949007b07" sha1="5cda9f4844cd708e577426285a0d7f0024e83168" sha256="f7740422c0aedb02a7c392a7cb31aaf79f30374e1b6bc001b990566e5252f682" />
<rom name="Winx Club 1 (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="a870766e" md5="7b3a33caeb1eeab3b921e521d69c55a8" sha1="ade470b1e574761bf35254064b2437dccf1a3c2c" sha256="cb04f4f45e3483f152f918fe7780ea8b94c6ee0832479dba1f2f850a962f2aed" />
<rom name="Winx Club + 5 Atari Games (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="09897866" md5="6bc443f3f5c344e168f54673e01c5db4" sha1="df1b42368ae776d9028a27796874d5830bfd38c2" sha256="d4f8a5dd7ada672c6312e642f09acc6634bcda6b1a634c967541e18dd4981cce" />
<rom name="Yu-Gi-Oh! (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="2494e958" md5="4fdee235b818c1f049bec1265fe9f883" sha1="76594cebc642c61afa84d20370b40d18e9aabc80" sha256="fae92b9806b53f54e82017af5c9cc0aba5a5a4fe62c2eaad06c5e026f26f21c5" />
</machine>
</datafile>
</pre>
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:27, 14 July 2025

The Digiblast does not have a DAT yet in No-Intro. Support is now being discussed for OSCR. Games are either released in Italy (with Spanish support sometimes) or in Netherlands (with English, French and Turkish support).

Confirmed to exist

Games

Name Region Serial Pictures Notes
5 Atari Games + SpongeBob Squarepants Italy Dumped[1]
5 Atari Games + Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Italy
5 Atari Games + Winx Club Italy Dumped[1]
5 Atari Games + Winx Club Netherlands Dumped by Hacker with Puck
Cuccioli Cerca Amici Italy [1]
Crazy Jack Italy [2]
Digiquad Netherlands [3]
Gormiti: The Masters of the Gorm Island Italy [4] Dumped[1]
Gormiti: Lotta Oscura Italy NCR00940 [5]
Gormiti: Agguato nella Valle Italy [6]
Pitfall: The Lost Expedition Netherlands [7]
Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc Netherlands [8] Dumped by Hacker with Puck?
Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc Italy [9] Dumped by Hacker with Puck?
Spider-Man: Mysterio's Menace Netherlands [10]
SuperStar Chefs Italy [11]
Wade Hixton's Counter Punch Italy [12]

Video

Name Region Serial Pictures Notes
Crazy Mix Italy [13]
Gormiti - Dalle origini all'eclissi Italy [14]
Gormiti - Le battaglie decisive Italy [15]
Power Rangers S.P.D. Italy [16]
Sonic X 1 Italy Dumped[1]
Sonic X 1 Netherlands [17]
SpongeBob Squarepants 1 Italy [18] Dumped[1]
SpongeBob Squarepants 1 Netherlands [19] [20]
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1 Italy [21]
Totally Spies! 1 Italy Dumped[1]
Totally Spies! 1 Netherlands [22] Dumped by Hacker with Puck
Winx Club 1 Italy Dumped[1]
Winx Club 1 Netherlands [23]
Winx Club 2 Netherlands [24]
Yu-Gi-Oh 1 Italy Dumped[1]

Special carts

Name Region Serial Pictures Notes
MP3 Player Italy [25]
MP3 Player Netherlands [26]
TV Out Italy [27] May not contain any program?

Not confirmed to exist

Games

Name Region Serial Pictures Notes
Das Magische Labyrinth
The Fast and The Furious & 2Fast2Furious
Freddi Fish - Het Verhaal van de Verdwenen Zeewierzaadjes
Gold Miner Joe
SparkBlast [28]
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4
Truckz Racing [29]
X2: Wolverine's Revenge

Video

Special carts

Name Region Serial Pictures Notes
Camera

Footnotes

[1]

Some were shared on reddit by Most-Student-5165 (link sha256: 6B202A7A02666CECBD1447683119CA5CB248093A49DDE9E997AD8684E8E58745)

dat for what was shared:

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
<!DOCTYPE datafile PUBLIC "-//Logiqx//DTD ROM Management Datafile//EN" "http://www.logiqx.com/Dats/datafile.dtd">
<datafile>
	<header>
		<name>digiblast roms</name>
		<description>digiblast roms (2022-09-03)</description>
		<rootdir>.</rootdir>
		<version></version>
		<date>2022-09-03</date>
		<author></author>
		<type>SuperDAT</type>
	</header>
	<machine name="">
		<rom name="Sonic X 1 (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="63c9ccc0" md5="cbc30ba8f9417afbe5430b15cd027f3c" sha1="762a7b488a3c8b8ee37eaabf85245bfc3e71bbc3" sha256="ced27a21556dd2ae3a6225b2097322a38fa76781647f7073efd5859e7262ae78" />
		<rom name="Sponge Bob Square Pants 1 (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="56deccb3" md5="14c51e5e305272acfe910e173c488b83" sha1="251967cdc72cf06bb92957ecc3ad8a3b1573c91e" sha256="1caeaf064e08e3048614d0320d3248e184e158d7134f1670df451963bdba7559" />
		<rom name="Totally Spies! 1 (ITA).bin" size="69206016" crc="2f88baaf" md5="e8bf61fb03fa06510101eab949007b07" sha1="5cda9f4844cd708e577426285a0d7f0024e83168" sha256="f7740422c0aedb02a7c392a7cb31aaf79f30374e1b6bc001b990566e5252f682" />
		<rom name="Winx Club 1 (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="a870766e" md5="7b3a33caeb1eeab3b921e521d69c55a8" sha1="ade470b1e574761bf35254064b2437dccf1a3c2c" sha256="cb04f4f45e3483f152f918fe7780ea8b94c6ee0832479dba1f2f850a962f2aed" />
		<rom name="Winx Club + 5 Atari Games (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="09897866" md5="6bc443f3f5c344e168f54673e01c5db4" sha1="df1b42368ae776d9028a27796874d5830bfd38c2" sha256="d4f8a5dd7ada672c6312e642f09acc6634bcda6b1a634c967541e18dd4981cce" />
		<rom name="Yu-Gi-Oh! (ITA ESP).bin" size="69206016" crc="2494e958" md5="4fdee235b818c1f049bec1265fe9f883" sha1="76594cebc642c61afa84d20370b40d18e9aabc80" sha256="fae92b9806b53f54e82017af5c9cc0aba5a5a4fe62c2eaad06c5e026f26f21c5" />
	</machine>
</datafile>