Nintendo - Nintendo DS(i) Korea undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
Princess Bakery | Princess Bakery | ||
Alssongdalssong - Myeonghwatamheom DS | Alssongdalssong - Myeonghwatamheom DS | ||
Hanguk-eomungyoyuk-yeonguhoe - Hangeom DS | Hanguk-eomungyoyuk-yeonguhoe - Hangeom DS -- Bought. | ||
Ragnarok DS | Ragnarok DS | ||
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's - Stardust Accelerator - World Championship 2009 | Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's - Stardust Accelerator - World Championship 2009 | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
! Four-character Serial !! Revision !! Name !! Korean Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | ! Four-character Serial !! Revision !! Name !! Korean Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BUCK || 0 || Jjangguneun Monmallyeo - Won Peulleoseu Won! - Shock Seong Land Daegyeoljeon!! || 짱구는 못말려 원 플러스 원! 쇼크성랜드 대결전!! || | | BUCK || 0 || Jjangguneun Monmallyeo - Won Peulleoseu Won! - Shock Seong Land Daegyeoljeon!! || 짱구는 못말려 원 플러스 원! 쇼크성랜드 대결전!! || Bought. || [[:File:Ntr-buck-front.jpg|cart]] || [[:File:Ntr-buck-box.jpg|box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B2PK || 0 || Poupee Girl DS || 푸페걸 DS || || [[:File:Ntr-b2pk-cart.jpg|cart]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CV5K || 0 || Happy Star Band - Jeongungmin Audition Baendeupyeon || 해피 스타 밴드 -전국민 오디션 밴드편- || Bought. || [[:File:Ntr-cv5k-cart.JPG|cart]] || [[:File:Ntr-cv5k-box.jpg|box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BQBK || 0 || Jjangguneun Monmallyeo - Buriburi - Tteogip Maeul Daemoheom! || 짱구는 못말려 부리부리 떡잎마을 대모험! || Bought. || [[:File:Ntr-bqbk-cart.PNG|cart]] || [[:File:Ntr-bqbk-box.jpg|box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BNXK || 0 || Naruto Jilpungjeon - Insuljeongae! Chakeureoswi!! || NARUTO-나루토-질풍전 인술전개! 차크러쉬!! || Bought. || || [[:File:Ntr-bnxk-box.jpg|box]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| VCTK || 0 || Makeup Princess 2 - Princess Life || 메이크업 프린세스 2 ~프린세스 라이프~ || || || [[:File:Twl-vctk-box.PNG|box]] | | VCTK || 0 || Makeup Princess 2 - Princess Life || 메이크업 프린세스 2 ~프린세스 라이프~ || || || [[:File:Twl-vctk-box.PNG|box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| BV7K || 0 || Magic Cheongkeuwa Mabeobui Seong || 매직 청크와 마법의 성 || | | BV7K || 0 || Magic Cheongkeuwa Mabeobui Seong || 매직 청크와 마법의 성 || | ||
| Line 118: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| A5FK || 1 || Layton Gyosuwa Isanghan Maeul || 레이튼 교수와 이상한 마을 || | | A5FK || 1 || Layton Gyosuwa Isanghan Maeul || 레이튼 교수와 이상한 마을 || | ||
|- | |||
| BUCK || 1 || Jjangguneun Monmallyeo - Won Peulleoseu Won! - Shock Seong Land Daegyeoljeon!! || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 30 September 2019
Each entry is on the nintendo spreadsheet unless otherwise stated. Korean titles referenced from Nintendo of Korea's website DS software list.
Bad Dumps
Games
Naruto - Choegangninja Daegyeoljip DS Bisanggu - Exit DS Guitar Hero - On Tour New International Track & Field Ninja Gaiden - Dragon Sword Makeup Princess Layton Gyosuwa Isanghan Maeul Spore Creatures Star Wars - The Force Unleashed SimCity - Creator DS Vitamin - Widaehan Bapsang - Malhaneun! Geongangyori Giljabi Castlevania - Order of Ecclesia Kirby Ultra Super Deluxe FIFA 09 TOEIC DS - Haru 10-bun Yakjeomgeukbok +200 Pokemon Bulgasaui Dungeon - Siganui Tamheomdae Digimon Championship Dragon Ball DS Call of Duty - World at War Elebits - Kaiwa Zeroui Sinbihan Yeohaeng Metal Slug 7 Need for Speed - Undercover Hotel Duskui Bimil Princess Maker 4 - Special Edition Avatar - The Legend of Aang Cho Geukjangpan Gaeguri Jungsa Keroro the Movie - Cheongongdaemoheom Geuryeora, Touch! - SpongeBob Nemobaji SpongeBobgwa Chingudeul Geurigo, Malhago, Sijakaja! - Monster Farm DS Annyeong! Haemtori - Haemtoriwa BanggaBangga Chingudeul Guitar Hero - On Tour - Decades 007 - Quantum of Solace MySims - Simdeurui Wangguk SimAnimals Littlest Pet Shop - Garden WWE SmackDown dae Raw 2009 featuring ECW TOEIC Test DS Training Gijeogui 100-kan Gyesanbeop Spectral Force - Genesis Mabeopcheonjamun DS Figure Skating - Eunban wiui Yojeong Rayman - Yeopgitokki - TV Party Princess Bakery Alssongdalssong - Myeonghwatamheom DS Hanguk-eomungyoyuk-yeonguhoe - Hangeom DS -- Bought. Ragnarok DS Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's - Stardust Accelerator - World Championship 2009 Pocket Monsters Pt - Giratina Sonyeojeok Yeonae Hyeongmyeong - Love Revo!! DS Hwansangsuhojeon - Tierkreis Harry Potterwa Honhyeorwangja Up Mokjjangiyagi - Colobockle Station Sonic Rush Adventure Jjangguneun Monmallyeo - Cinemaland Chalkak Chalkak Daesodong! Rhythm Sesang Mariowa Sonic - Vancouver Donggye-olympic Naruto Jilpungjeon - Daenantu! Geurimja Bunsinsul Princess Angel - Baeguiui Cheonsa Cho Geukjangpan Gaeguri Jungsa Keroro the Movie - Dragon Warriors FIFA 10 Ogwangui Darin DS Mokjjangiyagi - Colobockle Station for Girl SpongeBob Yori Daesodong Marvel Super Hero Squad Element Hunters Jeoldaepiryo - Yeongsugeo 1000 DS Jeoldaeuwi - Yeongdaneo 1900 DS Rune Factory - Sinmokjjangiyagi Mario & Luigi RPG - Siganui Partner Metal Beyblade - Cyber Pegasis Mokjjangiyagi - Neowa hamkke Jaraneun Seom Layton Gyosuwa Angmaui Sangja Metal Beyblade 2 - Big Bang Bladers Pocket Monsters - White 2 Pocket Monsters - Black 2
Confirmed
Games
| Four-character Serial | Revision | Name | Korean Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUCK | 0 | Jjangguneun Monmallyeo - Won Peulleoseu Won! - Shock Seong Land Daegyeoljeon!! | 짱구는 못말려 원 플러스 원! 쇼크성랜드 대결전!! | Bought. | cart | box | |
| B2PK | 0 | Poupee Girl DS | 푸페걸 DS | cart | |||
| CV5K | 0 | Happy Star Band - Jeongungmin Audition Baendeupyeon | 해피 스타 밴드 -전국민 오디션 밴드편- | Bought. | cart | box | |
| BQBK | 0 | Jjangguneun Monmallyeo - Buriburi - Tteogip Maeul Daemoheom! | 짱구는 못말려 부리부리 떡잎마을 대모험! | Bought. | cart | box | |
| BNXK | 0 | Naruto Jilpungjeon - Insuljeongae! Chakeureoswi!! | NARUTO-나루토-질풍전 인술전개! 차크러쉬!! | Bought. | box |
Unconfirmed
Games
| Four-character Serial | Revision | Name | Korean Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VCTK | 0 | Makeup Princess 2 - Princess Life | 메이크업 프린세스 2 ~프린세스 라이프~ | box | |||
| BV7K | 0 | Magic Cheongkeuwa Mabeobui Seong | 매직 청크와 마법의 성 |
Revisions
| Four-character Serial | Revision | Name | Korean Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADWK | 0 | Touch Dictionary | TOUCH DICTIONARY 터치 딕셔너리 | Rev 1 and Rev 2 are dumped. The Rev 1 dump was released at least 6 months and 20 days after the game was released. | |||
| YC3K | 1 | Chungjeon! Hanguginui Sangsingnyeok DS | 한국인의 상식력DS | ||||
| A5FK | 1 | Layton Gyosuwa Isanghan Maeul | 레이튼 교수와 이상한 마을 | ||||
| BUCK | 1 | Jjangguneun Monmallyeo - Won Peulleoseu Won! - Shock Seong Land Daegyeoljeon!! |
Demos
Two demo carts that aren't on the nintendo sheet. Maybe they don't have releases (instead use dev carts / dev PC?) or use Japanese carts set to Korean:
- http://bbs.ruliweb.com/news/board/1001/read/318514 [Pictured games: Maple Story DS / Mario Kart DS / WarioWare: Touched! ]
- https://blog.naver.com/pqssss/150122505406 [Pictured games: Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box / Mabeopcheonjamun DS 2 - Choehuui Hanjamabeop]
Pokemon Distribution
Y6XK 0 ARCEUS DISTRIBUTION B5KK 0 Entei distribution program B5JK 0 Raikou distribution program Y8CK 0 Serebyi distribution program Y87K 0 Reshiramu ・ zekuromu distribution program IRCK 0 Bikutini distribution program Y9HK 0 Meroetta distribution program Y9KK 0 Utau potchama distribution program IRFK 0 Kerudio distribution program
Probably Don't Exist
These probably don't exist because they are part of an apparent group of 551 cancelled releases at the top of the nintendo sheet.
Games
| Four-character Serial | Revision | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATDK | 0 | Wi-Fi CLASSIC GAMES | ||||
| CDSK | 0 | Ener-G - Dance Squad | ||||
| CFDK | 0 | Imagine - Fashion Designer - New York | ||||
| YY8K | 0 | Kakushi E Mystery - Riku to Yohan - Kieta 2-mai no E | ||||
| CY3K | 0 | HANSOL DS UNIT LEARNING 3-2 | Cancelled education series? [1] Not listed on publisher's website [2] | |||
| CY4K | 0 | HANSOL DS UNIT LEARNING 4-2 | ||||
| CY5K | 0 | HANSOL DS UNIT LEARNING 5-2 | ||||
| CY6K | 0 | HANSOL DS UNIT LEARNING 6-2 | ||||
| CFMK | 0 | MONSTER FARM DS2 LEGEND OF MASTER BREEDER | Not listed on publisher's website [3] |
Demos
A22K 0 WarioWare - Touched! A23K 0 Super Mario 64 DS A36K 0 Nintendogs A39K 0 Mario Kart DS A43K 0 Big Brain Academy A55K 0 Pokemon Trozei! A57K 0 Pokemon Mystery Dungeon - Blue Rescue Team A62K 0 Welcome to Animal Crossing - Wild World A72K 0 Tetris DS A76K 0 Metroid Prime - Hunters A85K 0 New Super Mario Bros. AD4K 0 Nintendogs - Download-Relay Version Y28K 0 Yoshi's Island DS Y2MK 0 Kirby - Squeak Squad Y3HK 0 脳を鍛える大人のDSトレーニング Y3NK 0 Picross DS Y3PK 0 聞いて書いて親しくなる DS英語三昧境 Y48K 0 HELP! RHYTHM HERO Y4AK 0 Sight Training - Enjoy Exercising and Relaxing Your Eyes Y4CK 0 Legend of Zelda, The - Phantom Hourglass Y4GK 0 Brain Age 2 - More Training in Minutes a Day! Y4RK 0 Pokemon Mystery Dungeon - Explorers of Time + Pokemon Mystery Dungeon - Explorers of Darkness Y4YK 0 Mario Party DS Y52K 0 Kirby Super Star Ultra Y5HK 0 Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Games YDGK 0 Nintendogs Bark Mode - Talent Ver Y6MK 0 MAGIC HANJA 1000 DS Y54K 0 RHYTHM WORLD A58K 0 Mario & Luigi - Partners in Time Y7OK 0 MARIO & SONIC AT THE OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES Y77K 0 MAPLE STORY DS Y7GK 0 MY FASHION : GIRLS STYLE Y8TK 0 Mahō senjimon DS 2 Y6PK 0 Mario & Ruiji RPG 3 Kupa Momsok Daemoheom Y89K 0 Layton Gyosuwa Angmaui Sangja