Nintendo - Game Boy Advance Australia undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
XXXU labels have been found in the past to match USA ROMs. Its uncertain if the | XXXU labels have been found in the past to match USA ROMs. Its uncertain if the codes on the ROM chips are XXXE or XXXU. | ||
==All But Confirmed== | ==All But Confirmed== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| AWRU || 0 || Advance Wars || || || || | | AWRU || 0 || Advance Wars || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AA2U || 0 || Super Mario Advance 2 - Super Mario | | AA2U || 0 || Super Mario World - Super Mario Advance 2 || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| A3MU || 0 || Magical Quest Starring Mickey & Minnie || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| A3AU || 0 || Super Mario Advance 3 - Yoshi's Island || || || || | |||
! Four- | |- | ||
| AMTU || 0 || Metroid Fusion || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| AH3U || 0 || Hamtaro - Ham-Ham Heartbreak || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| AZWU || 0 || WarioWare, Inc. - Mega Microgame$! || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| AZLU || 0 || Legend of Zelda, The - A Link to the Past & Four Swords || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| A5NU || 0 || Donkey Kong Country || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| AW2U || 0 || Advance Wars 2 - Black Hole Rising || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| AFXU || 0 || Final Fantasy Tactics Advance || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BPPU || 0 || Pokemon Pinball - Ruby and Sapphire || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| AX4U || 0 || Super Mario Advance 4 - Super Mario Bros. 3 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| AVSU || 0 || Sword of Mana || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| A88U || 0 || Mario & Luigi - Superstar Saga || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BMXU || 0 || Metroid - Zero Mission || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| B2DU || 0 || Donkey Kong Country 2 || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BMGU || 0 || Mario Golf - Advance Tour || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| BFFU || 0 || Final Fantasy I & II - Dawn of Souls || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| A55U || 0 || Who Wants To Be a Millionaire || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B8CU || 0 || Kingdom Hearts - Chain of Memories | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BBKU || 0 || DK - King of Swing || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | B36U || 0 || Dynasty Warriors Advance || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BDQU || 0 || Donkey Kong Country 3 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BZPU || 0 || 2 Games in One! - Dr. Mario + Puzzle League || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BZ4U || 0 || Final Fantasy IV Advance || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BNLU || 0 || Ratatouille || || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Probably Don't Exist== | |||
===From Old Undumped List Thread=== | |||
<pre>Magical Quest 3</pre> | |||
===According to GoodGBA=== | |||
According to GoodGBA this is USA+Australia region. | |||
<pre>Dexter's Laboratory - Deesaster Strikes!</pre> | |||
[[Category:Missing Lists]] | [[Category:Missing Lists]] | ||
Revision as of 03:37, 8 August 2018
XXXU labels have been found in the past to match USA ROMs. Its uncertain if the codes on the ROM chips are XXXE or XXXU.
All But Confirmed
| Four-character Serial | Revision | Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWRU | 0 | Advance Wars | ||||
| AA2U | 0 | Super Mario World - Super Mario Advance 2 | ||||
| A3MU | 0 | Magical Quest Starring Mickey & Minnie | ||||
| A3AU | 0 | Super Mario Advance 3 - Yoshi's Island | ||||
| AMTU | 0 | Metroid Fusion | ||||
| AH3U | 0 | Hamtaro - Ham-Ham Heartbreak | ||||
| AZWU | 0 | WarioWare, Inc. - Mega Microgame$! | ||||
| AZLU | 0 | Legend of Zelda, The - A Link to the Past & Four Swords | ||||
| A5NU | 0 | Donkey Kong Country | ||||
| AW2U | 0 | Advance Wars 2 - Black Hole Rising | ||||
| AFXU | 0 | Final Fantasy Tactics Advance | ||||
| BPPU | 0 | Pokemon Pinball - Ruby and Sapphire | ||||
| AX4U | 0 | Super Mario Advance 4 - Super Mario Bros. 3 | ||||
| AVSU | 0 | Sword of Mana | ||||
| A88U | 0 | Mario & Luigi - Superstar Saga | ||||
| BMXU | 0 | Metroid - Zero Mission | ||||
| B2DU | 0 | Donkey Kong Country 2 | ||||
| BMGU | 0 | Mario Golf - Advance Tour | ||||
| BFFU | 0 | Final Fantasy I & II - Dawn of Souls | ||||
| A55U | 0 | Who Wants To Be a Millionaire | ||||
| B8CU | 0 | Kingdom Hearts - Chain of Memories | ||||
| BBKU | 0 | DK - King of Swing | ||||
| B36U | 0 | Dynasty Warriors Advance | ||||
| BDQU | 0 | Donkey Kong Country 3 | ||||
| BZPU | 0 | 2 Games in One! - Dr. Mario + Puzzle League | ||||
| BZ4U | 0 | Final Fantasy IV Advance | ||||
| BNLU | 0 | Ratatouille |
Probably Don't Exist
From Old Undumped List Thread
Magical Quest 3
According to GoodGBA
According to GoodGBA this is USA+Australia region.
Dexter's Laboratory - Deesaster Strikes!