Watara - Supervision undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! ID !! Name !! Notes !! Picture(s) | ! ID !! Name !! Notes !! Picture(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2182 | Breakout || Seen in a sell sheet as coming August 93. || | | 2182 || Breakout || Seen in a sell sheet as coming August 93. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Carrier || Travellmate version. Seen on the [https://www.diskman.com/presents/supervision/scans/Watara_Travell-Mate_-_box_and_instructions.pdf box of Travellmate]. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cross High || Single cart, released in a multicart too. Seen on | | 2181 || Combat || Seen in a catalog || <gallery widths=200px> | ||
File:Combat advert.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
|- | |||
| || Cross High || Single cart Travellmate version, released in a [https://datomatic.no-intro.org/index.php?page=show_record&s=22&n=0001 multicart] too. Seen on the [https://www.diskman.com/presents/supervision/scans/Watara_Travell-Mate_-_box_and_instructions.pdf box of Travellmate]. || | |||
|- | |||
| || Crystball || Travellmate version. Seen on the [https://www.diskman.com/presents/supervision/scans/Watara_Travell-Mate_-_box_and_instructions.pdf box of Travellmate]. || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2176 | Devil Paradise || Seen advertised in a catalog and on the back of a Supervision Box. || <gallery widths=200px> | | 2176 || Devil Paradise || Seen advertised in a catalog and on the back of a Supervision Box. || <gallery widths=200px> | ||
File:Devil paradise advert.png | File:Devil paradise advert.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2175 | Happy Flappy || Seen advertised in a catalog || <gallery widths=200px> | | || Eagle Plan || Travellmate version. Seen on the [https://www.diskman.com/presents/supervision/scans/Watara_Travell-Mate_-_box_and_instructions.pdf box of Travellmate]. || | ||
|- | |||
| 2175 || Happy Flappy || Seen advertised in a catalog || <gallery widths=200px> | |||
File:Happy flappy advert.png | File:Happy flappy advert.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2191 | Jade Legend || Seen advertised in a catalog || <gallery widths=200px> | | 2191 || Jade Legend || Seen advertised in a catalog || <gallery widths=200px> | ||
File:Jade legend advert.png | File:Jade legend advert.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marpol Borthers || Seen on | | || Marpol Borthers || Travellmate version (no other version released). Seen on the [https://www.diskman.com/presents/supervision/scans/Watara_Travell-Mate_-_box_and_instructions.pdf box of Travellmate]. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2189 | The Kung-Fu Fighter || Seen advertised in a catalog || | | 2189 || The Kung-Fu Fighter || Seen advertised in a catalog || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2179 | Wonderfish || Seen advertised in a catalog || | | 2179 || Wonderfish || Seen advertised in a catalog || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 65: | ||
! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | ! Name !! Notes !! Cart Pic(s) !! Box Pic(s) !! Screenshot(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elite || Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93 | | Elite || Mentioned as being developed in [https://archive.org/details/Electronic-Games-1993-05/page/n91/mode/2up Electronic Games magazine 5/93]. || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Mortal Komba || Pictured on the [https://www.diskman.com/presents/supervision/scans/Taike_Boy_-_box_and_instructions.pdf box of Taike Boy]. || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Rambo || Mentioned as being developed in [https://archive.org/details/Electronic-Games-1993-05/page/n91/mode/2up Electronic Games magazine 5/93]. || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Street Fighter II || Pictured on the [https://www.diskman.com/presents/supervision/scans/Taike_Boy_-_box_and_instructions.pdf box of Taike Boy]. || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Terminator || Mentioned as being developed in | | Terminator || Mentioned as being developed in [https://archive.org/details/Electronic-Games-1993-05/page/n91/mode/2up Electronic Games magazine 5/93]. || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:13, 18 October 2021
Template:Watara Supervision undumped
Confirmed
| Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hash Block, Jacky Lucky, Challenger Tank, Brain Power (4-in-1) | ||||
| Earth Defender, Jaguar Bomber, Soccer Champion, Cave Wonders (4-in-1) | ||||
| Pac Boy & Mouse | Travellmate version, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OfO2rMgUXMA | |||
| Hash Blocks | Travellmate version, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cAppgdsdxU8 | |||
| Linear Racing | Travellmate version, https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hHPy9rq08ls |
Unconfirmed
| ID | Name | Notes | Picture(s) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2182 | Breakout | Seen in a sell sheet as coming August 93. | |
| Carrier | Travellmate version. Seen on the box of Travellmate. | ||
| 2181 | Combat | Seen in a catalog | |
| Cross High | Single cart Travellmate version, released in a multicart too. Seen on the box of Travellmate. | ||
| Crystball | Travellmate version. Seen on the box of Travellmate. | ||
| 2176 | Devil Paradise | Seen advertised in a catalog and on the back of a Supervision Box. | |
| Eagle Plan | Travellmate version. Seen on the box of Travellmate. | ||
| 2175 | Happy Flappy | Seen advertised in a catalog | |
| 2191 | Jade Legend | Seen advertised in a catalog | |
| Marpol Borthers | Travellmate version (no other version released). Seen on the box of Travellmate. | ||
| 2189 | The Kung-Fu Fighter | Seen advertised in a catalog | |
| 2179 | Wonderfish | Seen advertised in a catalog |
More Travellmate versions of other Supervision games.
Unreleased
| Name | Notes | Cart Pic(s) | Box Pic(s) | Screenshot(s) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elite | Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93. | |||
| Mortal Komba | Pictured on the box of Taike Boy. | |||
| Rambo | Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93. | |||
| Street Fighter II | Pictured on the box of Taike Boy. | |||
| Terminator | Mentioned as being developed in Electronic Games magazine 5/93. |
Doesn't Exist
| Name | Notes |
|---|---|
| B52 Battle | the P52 Sea Battle label misread |
| Box Carrier | the game Carrier |
| Lucky Jack | the game Jacky Lucky |
| Money Bee | the Honey Bee label misread |
| Pacific Bomber | misremembering of Pacific Battle and/or Jaguar Bomber |
| USA Sea Battle | the P52 Sea Battle label misread |