Nintendo - Nintendo Entertainment System Brazil undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Asas de Fogo || Brazil || || || "Top Gun" clone by Falcon Soft || [[File:Asas de Fogo.png|200px]][[File:Asas de Fogo-2.png|200px]] || || | | Asas de Fogo || Brazil || || || "Top Gun" clone by Falcon Soft || [[File:Asas de Fogo.png|200px]][[File:Asas de Fogo-2.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baby Boomer || Brazil || || || Published | | Baby Boomer || Brazil || || || Published by Gradiente || [[File:Baby Boomer.png|200px]][[File:Baby Boomer-2.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle City || Brazil || CMR-3 || || NTDEC version, published by Conector || [[File:Battle City.jpg|200px]] || || | | Battle City || Brazil || CMR-3 || || NTDEC version, published by Conector || [[File:Battle City.jpg|200px]] || || | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Double Drible || Argentina || || || || [[File:Double Drible cart front.png|200px]][[File:Double Drible cart back.png|200px]] || [[File:Double Drible pcb front.png|200px]] || | | Double Drible || Argentina || || || || [[File:Double Drible cart front.png|200px]][[File:Double Drible cart back.png|200px]] || [[File:Double Drible pcb front.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dr Mario || Brazil || || || Published | | Dr Mario || Brazil || || || Published by Playtronic || [[File:Dr Mario BR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Dr Mario BR cart back.png|200px]][[File:Dr Mario BR box front.png|200px]][[File:Dr Mario BR box back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kid Klown in Night Mayor World || Brazil || || || Published | | Kid Klown in Night Mayor World || Brazil || || || Published by Playtronic || [[File:Kid klown BR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Kid klown BR cart back.png|200px]][[File:Kid klown BR box front.png|200px]][[File:Kid klown BR box back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F-14 The Fighter Simulator || Brazil || || || Published | | F-14 The Fighter Simulator || Brazil || || || Published by Gradiente || [[File:The F-14 Fighter Simulator cart front.png|200px]][[File:The F-14 Fighter Simulator cart back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F-15 Strike Eagle || Brazil || || || || [[File:F-15 Strike Eagle.png|200px]][[File:F-15 Strike Eagle-2.png|200px]] || || | | F-15 Strike Eagle || Brazil || || || || [[File:F-15 Strike Eagle.png|200px]][[File:F-15 Strike Eagle-2.png|200px]] || || | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Fire Dragon || Brazil || || || Most likely a clone of the Taiwanese game by GamTec, published by BIC (Brazil International Corporation) or GamTec themselves || [[File:Fire Dragon BR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Fire Dragon BR cart back.png|200px]] || || | | Fire Dragon || Brazil || || || Most likely a clone of the Taiwanese game by GamTec, published by BIC (Brazil International Corporation) or GamTec themselves || [[File:Fire Dragon BR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Fire Dragon BR cart back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gauntlet || Brazil || || || Published | | Gauntlet || Brazil || || || Published by Gradiente || [[File:Gauntlet.png|200px]][[File:Gauntlet-2.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gol de Craque || Brazil || || || Published | | Gol de Craque || Brazil || || || Published by Gradiente || [[File:Gol de Craque.png|200px]][[File:Gol de Craque-2.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guerreiros Indomáveis || Brazil || || || Published | | Guerreiros Indomáveis || Brazil || || || Published by Gradiente || [[File:Guerreiros Indomáveis.png|200px]][[File:Guerreiros Indomáveis-2.png|200px]][[File:Guerreiros Indomáveis box.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kid Klown in Night Mayor World || Brazil || || || Published | | Kid Klown in Night Mayor World || Brazil || || || Published by Playtronic || [[File:Kid klown BR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Kid klown BR cart back.png|200px]][[File:Kid klown BR box front.png|200px]][[File:Kid klown BR box back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quattro Adventure || Brazil || || || Published | | Quattro Adventure || Brazil || || || Published by Camerica || [[File:Quattro Adventure BR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Quattro Adventure BR cart back.png|200px]] || [[File:Quattro Adventure BR pcb front.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master Chu and the Drunkard Hu || Brazil || || || Published | | Master Chu and the Drunkard Hu || Brazil || || || Published by Milmar || [[File:MASTER CHU AND THE DRUNKARD HU Milmar cart front.png|200px]][[File:MASTER CHU AND THE DRUNKARD HU Milmar cart back.png|200px]][[File:MASTER CHU AND THE DRUNKARD HU Milmar box front.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Metal Gear || Brazil || || || Published | | Metal Gear || Brazil || || || Published by Playtronic || [[File:Metal Geat BR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Metal Geat BR cart back.png|200px]][[File:Metal Geat BR box front.png|200px]][[File:Metal Geat BR box back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Return to Earth || Brazil || || || "To the Earth" clone | | Return to Earth || Brazil || || || "To the Earth" clone by Falcon Soft || [[File:Return to Earth cart front.png|200px]][[File:Return to Earth cart back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Road Fighter || Brazil || || || Published | | Road Fighter || Brazil || || || Published by Falcon Soft || [[File:Road Fighter.png|200px]][[File:Road Fighter-2.png|200px]][[File:Road Fighter-box.png|200px]][[File:Road Fighter-box-2.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rolling Thunder || Brazil || || || Published | | Rolling Thunder || Brazil || || || Published by Gradiente || [[File:Rolling Thunder.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shooting in the Alley || Brazil || || || "Hogan's Alley" clone | | Shooting in the Alley || Brazil || || || "Hogan's Alley" clone by Falcon Soft || [[File:Shooting in the Alley cart front.png|200px]][[File:Shooting in the Alley cart back.png|200px]][[File:Shooting in the Alley box front.png|200px]][[File:Shooting in the Alley box back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super C || Brazil || || || Published | | Super C || Brazil || || || Published by Playtronic || [[File:Super C BR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Super C BR cart back.png|200px]][[File:Super C BR box front.png|200px]][[File:Super C BR box back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Mário || Brazil || || || Published | | Super Mário || Brazil || || || Published by Dismac || [[File:Super Mário Dismac cart front.png|200px]][[File:Super Mário Dismac cart back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Mário Bros. 3 || Brazil || || || | | Super Mário Bros. 3 || Brazil || || || Publishedby Dismac || [[File:Super Mário Bros. 3 Dismac cart front.png|200px]][[File:Super Mário Bros. 3 Dismac cart back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Pitfall || Brazil || || || Published | | Super Pitfall || Brazil || || || Published by Gradiente || [[File:Super Pitfall.png|200px]][[File:Super Pitfall-2.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Super Sprint || Brazil || || || Published | | Super Sprint || Brazil || || || Published by Gradiente || [[File:Super Sprint.png|200px]][[File:Super Sprint-2.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Terra Cresta || Argentina || C7-901 || || Clone by NTDEC, published | | Terra Cresta || Argentina || C7-901 || || Clone by NTDEC, published by Turbo Game || [[File:Terra Cresta BR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Terra Cresta BR cart back.png|200px]][[File:Terra Cresta BR box front.png|200px]][[File:Terra Cresta BR box back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tortugas Ninja || Argentina || C7-901 || || "Gekikame Ninja Den" clone, published | | Tortugas Ninja || Argentina || C7-901 || || "Gekikame Ninja Den" clone, published by Turbo Game || [[File:Totugas Ninja AR cart front.png|200px]][[File:Totugas Ninja AR cart back.png|200px]][[File:Totugas Ninja AR box front.png|200px]][[File:Totugas Ninja AR box back.png|200px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Venice Beach Volleyball || Brazil || || || Published | | Venice Beach Volleyball || Brazil || || || Published by Milmar || [[File:Venice Beach Volleyball Milmar cart front.png|200px]][[File:Venice Beach Volleyball Milmar cart back.png|200px]] || [[File:Venice Beach Volleyball Milmar pcb front.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |||
| War in the Guld || Argentina || C7-1135 || || CCE version, published by Turbo Game|| [[File:War in the Gulf AR cart front.png|200px]][[File:War in the Gulf AR box front.png|200px]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |