Sony - PlayStation Vita undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Whovian9369 (talk | contribs) (→Confirmed: -- Added both print runs of Retro City Rampage to undumped.) |
Whovian9369 (talk | contribs) (Added wherewilf owned games) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PCSE-00630 || World? || Retro City Rampage || Print #2 - Said by VBlank to match first print run || [[File:RCR_Vita_Carts.png|100px]] (Right) || [[File:RCR_Print2_Vita_Box.jpg|100px]] || Whovian9369 | | PCSE-00630 || World? || Retro City Rampage || Print #2 - Said by VBlank to match first print run || [[File:RCR_Vita_Carts.png|100px]] (Right) || [[File:RCR_Print2_Vita_Box.jpg|100px]] || Whovian9369 | ||
|- | |||
| PCSE-01166 || USA || Psychedelica of the Ashen Hawk || || [[File:PCSE-01166.jpg|100px]] || || wherewilf | |||
|- | |||
| PCSE-00235 || USA || Dead or Alive 5 Plus || || [[File:PCSE-00235.jpg|100px]] || || wherewilf | |||
|- | |||
| PCSA-22098F || USA || WipEout 2048 || Has no PCSX serial on cart || [[File:PCSA-22098F.jpg|100px]] || || wherewilf | |||
|- | |||
| PCSA-22025 || USA || Resistance: Burning Skies || Has no PCSX serial on cart || [[File:PCSA-22025.jpg|100px]] || || wherewilf | |||
|- | |||
| PCSA-22022 || USA || Killzone: Mercenary || Has no PCSX serial on cart || [[File:PCSA-22022.jpg|100px]] || || wherewilf | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:32, 29 April 2019
Information
The PCS[x] serials for Asia and Japan are also kinda mix between digital and card.
- Though, the cards in Japan and Asia have a VLAS, VLJM, VLJS or VLKS serial printed on them, but have an internal PCS serial
The PCS[x] serials for US and EU are a mix between digital and card.
- The same is true for Sony-published US games, but they don't have a differnt serial type (PCS...), just a different serial number
For EU, and US third party the serial on the cover/card matches the internal serial. For US 1st party, the card serial does not match the internal serial and is in the format PCSA-2xxxx
- PCSA = US, 1st party
- PCSB = EU, 3rd party
- PCSC = Japan, 1st party
- PCSD = Asia/Korea, 1st party
- PCSE = US, 3rd party
- PCSF = EU, 1st party
- PCSG = Japan, 3rd party
- PCSH = Asia/Korea, 3rd party
For Japan/Asia/Korea, the cover/card serial does not match the internal serial. They are:
- VCAS = Asia, 1st
- VCJS = Japan, 1st
- VCJX =Japan, 1st, demos
- VCKS = Korea, 1st
- VLAS = Asia, 3rd
- VLJM = Japan, 3rd
- VLJS = Japan, 3rd
- VLKS = Korea, 3rd
Internal serials are still the PCS.... serials and usually match the PSN release serials.
Undumped
Confirmed
Unconfirmed
Dai-3-Ji Super Robot Taisen Z Jigoku-hen (Japan) Dai-3-Ji Super Robot Taisen Z Tengoku-hen (Japan) Super Robot Taisen V (Japan) Super Robot Taisen V - Premium Anime Song and Sound Edition (Japan)