Pocket Challenge V2 undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added auction) |
(Added suspected bad dumps) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WS}} | {{WS}} | ||
==Confirmed to exist== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Cart no. !! Name !! Japanese Name !! Serial | ! Cart no. !! Name !! Japanese Name !! Serial !! Notes !! Picture !! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5FG || Chuu 1 Suugaku || 実技4教科 || 5FG411 | | 5FG || Chuu 1 Suugaku || 実技4教科 || 5FG411 || || [[File:5FG.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2L1 || Chuugaku Rika (1-bunya) || 中学理科 (1分野) || 2BF411 | | 2L1 || Chuugaku Rika (1-bunya) || 中学理科 (1分野) || 2BF411 || || [[File:2L1.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6L1 || Chuugaku Rika (1-bunya) || 中学理科 (1分野) || 6FF411 | | 6L1 || Chuugaku Rika (1-bunya) || 中学理科 (1分野) || 6FF411 || || [[File:6L1.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2L2 || Chuugaku Rika (2-bunya) || 中学理科 (2分野) || 2BF412 | | 2L2 || Chuugaku Rika (2-bunya) || 中学理科 (2分野) || 2BF412 || || [[File:2L2.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7L2 || Chuugaku Rika (2-bunya) || 中学理科 (2分野) || 6FF432 | | 7L2 || Chuugaku Rika (2-bunya) || 中学理科 (2分野) || 6FF432 || || [[File:7L2.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2C || Chuugaku Chiri || 中学地理 || 2BD410 | | 2C || Chuugaku Chiri || 中学地理 || 2BD410 || || [[File:2C.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6C || Chuugaku Chiri || 中学地理 || 6FD410 | | 6C || Chuugaku Chiri || 中学地理 || 6FD410 || || [[File:6C.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6R || || 中学歴史 || 6FC410 | | 6R || || 中学歴史 || 6FC410 || || [[File:6R.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3PS || Chuugaku Rekishi Pack || 中学地理・歴史パック || 3BD400 | | 3PS || Chuugaku Rekishi Pack || 中学地理・歴史パック || 3BD400 || || [[File:3PS.png|200px]] || [https://page.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/jp/auction/m1023044549 Auction] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2EA || Chuu1 English || 中1 ENGLISH || 2BB111 | | 2EA || Chuu1 English || 中1 ENGLISH || 2BB111 || || [[File:2EA.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2EB || Chuu1 English || 中1 ENGLISH || 2BB112 | | 2EB || Chuu1 English || 中1 ENGLISH || 2BB112 || || [[File:2EB.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3EB || Chuu1 English || 中1 ENGLISH || 3BB112 | | 3EB || Chuu1 English || 中1 ENGLISH || 3BB112 || || [[File:3EB.png|200px]] || [https://page.auctions.yahoo.co.jp/jp/auction/w1023582705 Auction] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3ED || Chuu2 English || 中2 ENGLISH || 3BB211 | | 3ED || Chuu2 English || 中2 ENGLISH || 3BB211 || || [[File:3ED.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6K || || 中学公民 || 6FE310 | | 6K || || 中学公民 || 6FE310 || || [[File:6K.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5PA || Chuu 1 Eisuukoku Pack || 中1 英数国パック || 5FP101? | | 5PA || Chuu 1 Eisuukoku Pack || 中1 英数国パック || 5FP101? || || [[File:5PA.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5PB || Chuu 1 Eisuukoku Pack || 中1 英数国パック || 5FP102 | | 5PB || Chuu 1 Eisuukoku Pack || 中1 英数国パック || 5FP102 || || [[File:5PB.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4PD || Chuu 2 Eisuukoku Pack || 中2 英数国パック || 4BP201 | | 4PD || Chuu 2 Eisuukoku Pack || 中2 英数国パック || 4BP201 || || [[File:4PD.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6PD || Chuu 2 Eisuukoku Pack || 中2 英数国パック || 6FP201 | | 6PD || Chuu 2 Eisuukoku Pack || 中2 英数国パック || 6FP201 || || [[File:6PD.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6PE || Chuu 2 Eisuukoku Pack || 中2 英数国パック || 6FP202 | | 6PE || Chuu 2 Eisuukoku Pack || 中2 英数国パック || 6FP202 || || [[File:6PE.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7PG || Chuu 3 Ei-Suu-Koumin Pack || 中3 英・数・公民パック || 6FP311 | | 7PG || Chuu 3 Ei-Suu-Koumin Pack || 中3 英・数・公民パック || 6FP311 || || [[File:7PG.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7PH || Chuu 3 Ei-Suu-Koumin Pack || 中3 英・数・公民パック || 6FP312 | | 7PH || Chuu 3 Ei-Suu-Koumin Pack || 中3 英・数・公民パック || 6FP312 || || [[File:7PH.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7Z || || 小学校総まとめ(国・算・理・社) | | 7Z || || 小学校総まとめ(国・算・理・社) || || || [[File:7Z.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7GB || Koukou Juken Shakai + Nyuushi Shiryou Mondai Tokkou || 高校受験社会+入試資料問題特講 | | 7GB || Koukou Juken Shakai + Nyuushi Shiryou Mondai Tokkou || 高校受験社会+入試資料問題特講 || || || [[File:7GB.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7GE || Koukou Juken Eigo + Nyuushi Listening Tokkou || 高校受験英語+入試リスニング特講 | | 7GE || Koukou Juken Eigo + Nyuushi Listening Tokkou || 高校受験英語+入試リスニング特講 || || || [[File:7GE.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7GJ || Koukou Juken Kokugo + Nyuushi Kobun Tokkou || 高校受験国語+入試古文特講 | | 7GJ || Koukou Juken Kokugo + Nyuushi Kobun Tokkou || 高校受験国語+入試古文特講 || || || [[File:7GJ.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7GL || Koukou Juken Rika + Nyuushi Nigate Tangen Tokkou || 高校受験理科+入試ニガテ単元特講 | | 7GL || Koukou Juken Rika + Nyuushi Nigate Tangen Tokkou || 高校受験理科+入試ニガテ単元特講 || || || [[File:7GL.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7GM || Koukou Juken Suugaku + Nyuushi Yuugou - Ouyou Mondai Tokkou || 高校受験数学+入試融合・応用問題特講 | | 7GM || Koukou Juken Suugaku + Nyuushi Yuugou - Ouyou Mondai Tokkou || 高校受験数学+入試融合・応用問題特講 || || || [[File:7GM.png|200px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5PI || Shinkenzemi Chuugaku Kouza - Chuu 3 Ei-Suu-Koumin Pack (New Crown, Total English Taiou ban) (Japan) (5FP303) [b] || 中3 英・数・公民パック || 5FP303 || || || || [[File:5PI.JPG|200px]] || | | 5PI || Shinkenzemi Chuugaku Kouza - Chuu 3 Ei-Suu-Koumin Pack (New Crown, Total English Taiou ban) (Japan) (5FP303) [b] || 中3 英・数・公民パック || 5FP303 || || || || [[File:5PI.JPG|200px]] || | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Suspected bad dumps== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Cart no. !! Name !! Japanese Name !! Serial !! ROM size !! CRC32 !! Notes !! Picture !! Link | |||
|- | |||
| 5G || [[https://datomatic.no-intro.org/index.php?page=show_record&s=87&n=0038 Shinkenzemi Chuugaku Kouza - Koukou Juken (5 Kyouka) (Japan) (5FI710)]] || || 5FI710 || || || Two trusted dumps with different CRC. One needs to be bad. || || | |||
|- | |||
| || [[https://datomatic.no-intro.org/index.php?page=show_record&s=87&n=0007 Shinkenzemi Chuugaku Kouza - Jitsugi 4 Kyouka (Japan) (3BG410)]] || || 3BG410 || || || The 3BG410 dump from Up-n-atom matches [[https://datomatic.no-intro.org/index.php?page=show_record&s=87&n=0018 5FG410]], which makes sense, given that is the writing on the ROM chip. || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:31, 26 January 2022
Bandai - Bandai WonderSwan (Color) Retail: WonderSwan (Color) • WonderSwan Color bootsplash • Benesse Pocket Challenge v2 Prototypes: • WonderSwan (Color) Other Benesse (not WS compatible):
• Pocket Challenge W |
Confirmed to exist
| Cart no. | Name | Japanese Name | Serial | Notes | Picture | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5FG | Chuu 1 Suugaku | 実技4教科 | 5FG411 | |||
| 2L1 | Chuugaku Rika (1-bunya) | 中学理科 (1分野) | 2BF411 | |||
| 6L1 | Chuugaku Rika (1-bunya) | 中学理科 (1分野) | 6FF411 | |||
| 2L2 | Chuugaku Rika (2-bunya) | 中学理科 (2分野) | 2BF412 | |||
| 7L2 | Chuugaku Rika (2-bunya) | 中学理科 (2分野) | 6FF432 | |||
| 2C | Chuugaku Chiri | 中学地理 | 2BD410 | |||
| 6C | Chuugaku Chiri | 中学地理 | 6FD410 | |||
| 6R | 中学歴史 | 6FC410 | ||||
| 3PS | Chuugaku Rekishi Pack | 中学地理・歴史パック | 3BD400 | Auction | ||
| 2EA | Chuu1 English | 中1 ENGLISH | 2BB111 | |||
| 2EB | Chuu1 English | 中1 ENGLISH | 2BB112 | |||
| 3EB | Chuu1 English | 中1 ENGLISH | 3BB112 | Auction | ||
| 3ED | Chuu2 English | 中2 ENGLISH | 3BB211 | |||
| 6K | 中学公民 | 6FE310 | ||||
| 5PA | Chuu 1 Eisuukoku Pack | 中1 英数国パック | 5FP101? | |||
| 5PB | Chuu 1 Eisuukoku Pack | 中1 英数国パック | 5FP102 | |||
| 4PD | Chuu 2 Eisuukoku Pack | 中2 英数国パック | 4BP201 | |||
| 6PD | Chuu 2 Eisuukoku Pack | 中2 英数国パック | 6FP201 | |||
| 6PE | Chuu 2 Eisuukoku Pack | 中2 英数国パック | 6FP202 | |||
| 7PG | Chuu 3 Ei-Suu-Koumin Pack | 中3 英・数・公民パック | 6FP311 | |||
| 7PH | Chuu 3 Ei-Suu-Koumin Pack | 中3 英・数・公民パック | 6FP312 | |||
| 7Z | 小学校総まとめ(国・算・理・社) | |||||
| 7GB | Koukou Juken Shakai + Nyuushi Shiryou Mondai Tokkou | 高校受験社会+入試資料問題特講 | ||||
| 7GE | Koukou Juken Eigo + Nyuushi Listening Tokkou | 高校受験英語+入試リスニング特講 | ||||
| 7GJ | Koukou Juken Kokugo + Nyuushi Kobun Tokkou | 高校受験国語+入試古文特講 | ||||
| 7GL | Koukou Juken Rika + Nyuushi Nigate Tangen Tokkou | 高校受験理科+入試ニガテ単元特講 | ||||
| 7GM | Koukou Juken Suugaku + Nyuushi Yuugou - Ouyou Mondai Tokkou | 高校受験数学+入試融合・応用問題特講 |
Bad dumps
Suspected bad dumps
| Cart no. | Name | Japanese Name | Serial | ROM size | CRC32 | Notes | Picture | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5G | [Shinkenzemi Chuugaku Kouza - Koukou Juken (5 Kyouka) (Japan) (5FI710)] | 5FI710 | Two trusted dumps with different CRC. One needs to be bad. | |||||
| [Shinkenzemi Chuugaku Kouza - Jitsugi 4 Kyouka (Japan) (3BG410)] | 3BG410 | The 3BG410 dump from Up-n-atom matches [5FG410], which makes sense, given that is the writing on the ROM chip. |