Nintendo - Game Boy (Color) undumped: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (dumped a while ago) |
|||
(128 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{GB}} | |||
=== | ==Unorganised== | ||
These are marked on the Nintendo sheet as not having a region-unique ROM (ROM共通 = 1). | |||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Serial | |||
! Name | |||
! | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-ABZE-0 | |||
| NFL BLITZ | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-ABZE-1 | |||
| NFL BLITZ | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs. Thus, this might be a missing revision. | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-ARPE-0 | |||
| RAMPEGE : WORLD TOUR | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-A4KE-0 | |||
| MORTAL KOMBAT 4 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AEXE-0 | |||
| GEX : ENTER THE GECKO | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AFLE-0 | |||
| PITFALL 3D | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AMNE-0 | |||
| MEN IN BLACK | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-ACNU-0 | |||
| QUEST FOR CAMELOT | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if XXXU and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AZLP-0 | |||
| THE LEGEND OF ZELDA : LINK'S AWAKENING DX | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AB6E-0 | |||
| BUGS BUNNY CRAZY CASTLE 3 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AJME-0 | |||
| NBA JAM '99 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AIPE-0 | |||
| BATTLE SHIP | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AADE-0 | |||
| ARCADE HITS : DEFENDER / JOUST | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AVIE-0 | |||
| BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-ALFE-0 | |||
| BLACK BASS LURE FISHING | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-ADUE-0 | |||
| ARCADE HIT : SPY HUNTER / MOON PATROL | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AA4E-0 | |||
| BUST-A-MOVE 4 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AC9E-0 | |||
| THE CHESSMASTER | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-APSE-0 | |||
| POKEMON YELLOW | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if XXXU and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AYVE-0 | |||
| YAR'S REVENGE | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AARE-0 | |||
| ASTEROIDS | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AIVE-0 | |||
| SPACE INVADERS | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AEME-0 | |||
| MADDEN 2000 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AEBE-0 | |||
| EARTHWORM JIM : MENACE 2 THE GALAXY | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AVME-0 | |||
| RUGRATS : TIME TRAVELERS | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AOQE-0 | |||
| TOY STORY 2 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AQME-0 | |||
| BASSMASTERS CLASSIC | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AUWE-0 | |||
| WWF : WRESTLEMANIA 2000 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AGQE-0 | |||
| GAME & WATCH GALLERY 3 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AD7E-0 | |||
| DAFFY DUCK : FOWL PLAY | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AFOE-0 | |||
| FIFA 2000 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-ANRE-0 | |||
| NHL 2000 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AYDE-0 | |||
| YODA STORIES | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AR4E-0 | |||
| CATERPILLAR CONSTRUCTION ZONE | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-AXFE-0 | |||
| THE NEW ADVENTURES OF MARY KATE AND ASHLEY | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |||
| DMG-ALZE-0 | |||
| SPEEDY GONZALES | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-AG9E-0 | |||
| GHOSTS' N GOBLINS | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-AHEE-0 | |||
| HOT WHEELS STUNT TRACK DRIVER | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-AVXE-0 | |||
| SHAMUS | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-AYGE-0 | |||
| TIGER WOODS 2000 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-AXQE-0 | |||
| POKEMON TRADING CARD GAME | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-BXFE-0 | |||
| MARY-KATE & ASHLEY : GET A CLUE! | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-AEHE-0 | |||
| BLASTER MASTER ENEMY BELOW | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-BFPE-0 | |||
| BARBIE FASHION PACK GAMES | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-AAXE-0 | |||
| POKEMON SILVER | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-BM6E-0 | |||
| MEGAMAN XTREME | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| DMG-ARXE-0 | |||
| ROX | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-AHYE-2 | ||
| SUPER MARIO BROS. DELUXE | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs. Thus, this might be a missing revision. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CGB-VYHE-0 | |||
| STARWARS EPISODE Ⅰ RACER | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CGB-ARNE-0 | |||
| MICKEY'S RACING ADVENTURE | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-ANNE-0 | ||
| MARBLE MADNESS | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-AXKE-0 | ||
| KNOCKOUT KINGS | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-AT8E-0 | ||
| MICRO MACHINES 1 & 2 : TWIN TURBO | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-AV4E-0 | ||
| BIONIC COMMANDO | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-AVCE-0 | ||
| ARMY MEN | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-BECE-0 | ||
| ECW HARDCORE REVOLUTION | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-AR6E-0 | ||
| RAINBOW SIX | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-B18E-0 | ||
| F-18 THUNDER STRIKE | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-AJUE-0 | ||
| JEREMY MCGRATH SUPERCROSS 2000 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-AQ4E-0 | ||
| 1942 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CGB-AYHE-0 | |||
| WCW MAYHEM | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CGB-BTPE-0 | |||
| TRIPLE PLAY 2001 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-BXAE-1 | ||
| X-MEN : MUTANT ACADEMY | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs. Thus, this might be a missing revision. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-BMTE-0 | ||
| MTV SPORTS : SKATEBOADING FEATURING AND MACDONALD | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-AFPE-0 | ||
| AMF BOWLING | |||
| Canceled | |||
| Unknown/unsure if ROM/cartridge actually exists. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-BPBE-0 | ||
| VR SPORTS POWERBOAT RACING | |||
| Canceled | |||
| Unknown/unsure if ROM/cartridge actually exists. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-BDDE-0 | ||
| DONKEY KONG COUNTRY | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-BPVE-0 | ||
| MTV SPORTS : PURE RIDE | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-BK2E-0 | ||
| CROC 2 | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-VM2P-0 | ||
| LITTLE MERMAID Ⅱ : PINBALL FRENZY | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CGB-AIWU-0 | |||
| ALICE IN WONDERLAND | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if XXXU and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CGB-BAXE-0 | ||
| ACTION MAN SEARCH FOR BASE X | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CGB-BPNU-0 | |||
| POKEMON PUZZLE CHALLENGE | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if XXXU and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CGB-BHFE-0 | |||
| MARY KATE & ASHLEY: WINNER'S CIRCLE | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CGB-BICE-0 | |||
| TOP GUN | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| CGB-BCVE-0 | |||
| MARY-KATE & ASHLEY CRUSH COURSE | |||
| | |||
| Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Missing Lists]] | [[Category:Missing Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 15:27, 9 September 2022
Nintendo - Game Boy / Color Retail: Japan • USA • Europe • Unsorted Unlicensed: • All regions Prototypes: • All regions Nintendo - Game Boy Nintendo - Game Boy Color |
Unorganised
These are marked on the Nintendo sheet as not having a region-unique ROM (ROM共通 = 1).
Serial | Name | ||
---|---|---|---|
DMG-ABZE-0 | NFL BLITZ | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-ABZE-1 | NFL BLITZ | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs. Thus, this might be a missing revision. | |
DMG-ARPE-0 | RAMPEGE : WORLD TOUR | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-A4KE-0 | MORTAL KOMBAT 4 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AEXE-0 | GEX : ENTER THE GECKO | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AFLE-0 | PITFALL 3D | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AMNE-0 | MEN IN BLACK | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-ACNU-0 | QUEST FOR CAMELOT | Unknown if XXXU and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AZLP-0 | THE LEGEND OF ZELDA : LINK'S AWAKENING DX | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AB6E-0 | BUGS BUNNY CRAZY CASTLE 3 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AJME-0 | NBA JAM '99 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AIPE-0 | BATTLE SHIP | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AADE-0 | ARCADE HITS : DEFENDER / JOUST | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AVIE-0 | BEAVIS & BUTTHEAD | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-ALFE-0 | BLACK BASS LURE FISHING | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-ADUE-0 | ARCADE HIT : SPY HUNTER / MOON PATROL | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AA4E-0 | BUST-A-MOVE 4 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AC9E-0 | THE CHESSMASTER | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-APSE-0 | POKEMON YELLOW | Unknown if XXXU and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AYVE-0 | YAR'S REVENGE | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AARE-0 | ASTEROIDS | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AIVE-0 | SPACE INVADERS | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AEME-0 | MADDEN 2000 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AEBE-0 | EARTHWORM JIM : MENACE 2 THE GALAXY | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AVME-0 | RUGRATS : TIME TRAVELERS | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AOQE-0 | TOY STORY 2 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AQME-0 | BASSMASTERS CLASSIC | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AUWE-0 | WWF : WRESTLEMANIA 2000 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AGQE-0 | GAME & WATCH GALLERY 3 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AD7E-0 | DAFFY DUCK : FOWL PLAY | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AFOE-0 | FIFA 2000 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-ANRE-0 | NHL 2000 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AYDE-0 | YODA STORIES | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AR4E-0 | CATERPILLAR CONSTRUCTION ZONE | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AXFE-0 | THE NEW ADVENTURES OF MARY KATE AND ASHLEY | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-ALZE-0 | SPEEDY GONZALES | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AG9E-0 | GHOSTS' N GOBLINS | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AHEE-0 | HOT WHEELS STUNT TRACK DRIVER | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AVXE-0 | SHAMUS | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AYGE-0 | TIGER WOODS 2000 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AXQE-0 | POKEMON TRADING CARD GAME | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-BXFE-0 | MARY-KATE & ASHLEY : GET A CLUE! | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AEHE-0 | BLASTER MASTER ENEMY BELOW | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-BFPE-0 | BARBIE FASHION PACK GAMES | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-AAXE-0 | POKEMON SILVER | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-BM6E-0 | MEGAMAN XTREME | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
DMG-ARXE-0 | ROX | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AHYE-2 | SUPER MARIO BROS. DELUXE | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs. Thus, this might be a missing revision. | |
CGB-VYHE-0 | STARWARS EPISODE Ⅰ RACER | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-ARNE-0 | MICKEY'S RACING ADVENTURE | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-ANNE-0 | MARBLE MADNESS | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AXKE-0 | KNOCKOUT KINGS | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AT8E-0 | MICRO MACHINES 1 & 2 : TWIN TURBO | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AV4E-0 | BIONIC COMMANDO | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AVCE-0 | ARMY MEN | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BECE-0 | ECW HARDCORE REVOLUTION | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AR6E-0 | RAINBOW SIX | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-B18E-0 | F-18 THUNDER STRIKE | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AJUE-0 | JEREMY MCGRATH SUPERCROSS 2000 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AQ4E-0 | 1942 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AYHE-0 | WCW MAYHEM | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BTPE-0 | TRIPLE PLAY 2001 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BXAE-1 | X-MEN : MUTANT ACADEMY | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs. Thus, this might be a missing revision. | |
CGB-BMTE-0 | MTV SPORTS : SKATEBOADING FEATURING AND MACDONALD | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AFPE-0 | AMF BOWLING | Canceled | Unknown/unsure if ROM/cartridge actually exists. |
CGB-BPBE-0 | VR SPORTS POWERBOAT RACING | Canceled | Unknown/unsure if ROM/cartridge actually exists. |
CGB-BDDE-0 | DONKEY KONG COUNTRY | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BPVE-0 | MTV SPORTS : PURE RIDE | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BK2E-0 | CROC 2 | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-VM2P-0 | LITTLE MERMAID Ⅱ : PINBALL FRENZY | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-AIWU-0 | ALICE IN WONDERLAND | Unknown if XXXU and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BAXE-0 | ACTION MAN SEARCH FOR BASE X | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BPNU-0 | POKEMON PUZZLE CHALLENGE | Unknown if XXXU and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BHFE-0 | MARY KATE & ASHLEY: WINNER'S CIRCLE | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BICE-0 | TOP GUN | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs | |
CGB-BCVE-0 | MARY-KATE & ASHLEY CRUSH COURSE | Unknown if [XXXP/XXX] and [XXXE/XXE] release are different ROMs |